Ryan Douglas Nelson, of Idaho, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Norman Randy Smith, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1964-115
Received Date: 05/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 232.
James Patrick Hanlon, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice William T. Lawrence, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1831-115
Received Date: 04/12/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Lance E. Walker, of Maine, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maine, vice John A. Woodcock, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1810-115
Received Date: 04/10/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Michael Joseph Juneau, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Richard T. Haik, Sr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1415-115
Received Date: 01/08/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 236.
Richard J. Sullivan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Richard C. Wesley, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1900-115
Received Date: 05/07/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 79 - 16. Record Vote Number: 233.
Brett M. Kavanaugh, of Maryland, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States, vice Anthony M. Kennedy, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2259-115
Received Date: 07/10/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 48. Record Vote Number: 223.
Alan D. Albright, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Walter S. Smith, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1523-115
Received Date: 01/24/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kari A. Dooley, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Robert N. Chatigny, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1332-115
Received Date: 12/20/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Charles J. Williams, of Iowa, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Iowa, vice Linda R. Reade, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1650-115
Received Date: 02/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 79 - 12. Record Vote Number: 204.
Dominic W. Lanza, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Susan Ritchie Bolton, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1525-115
Received Date: 01/24/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 35. Record Vote Number: 203.
Robert R. Summerhays, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Rebecca F. Doherty, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1528-115
Received Date: 01/24/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
William F. Jung, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Anne C. Conway, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1337-115
Received Date: 12/21/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Marilyn Jean Horan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Gary L. Lancaster, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN1334-115
Received Date: 12/20/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Eric C. Tostrud, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Donovan W. Frank, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1649-115
Received Date: 02/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Nancy E. Brasel, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Ann D. Montgomery, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1643-115
Received Date: 02/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Terry Fitzgerald Moorer, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama, vice William H. Steele, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1418-115
Received Date: 01/08/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Charles Barnes Goodwin, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice Robin J. Cauthron, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1413-115
Received Date: 01/08/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 200.
James R. Sweeney II, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice Sarah Evans Barker, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1198-115
Received Date: 11/01/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
R. Stan Baker, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Georgia, vice William T. Moore, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN985-115
Received Date: 09/07/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Susan Paradise Baxter, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Sean J. McLaughlin, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1329-115
Received Date: 12/20/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.