Skip to content

Confirmed Nominations

Showing search results for confirmed

See all results

02/16/2023

Jill E. Steinberg, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Bobby L. Christine, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN184-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/16/2023

Daniel J. Calabretta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice John A. Mendez, retired.

Nomination Number: PN73-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 22.

02/15/2023

Adrienne C. Nelson, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Michael W. Mosman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN71-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 17.

02/15/2023

Ana C. Reyes, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Colleen Kollar-Kotelly, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN80-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 20.

02/14/2023

Gina R. Mendez-Miro, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Carmen Consuelo Cerezo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN79-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 11.

02/14/2023

Matthew L. Garcia, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Judith C. Herrera, retired.

Nomination Number: PN72-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 15.

02/14/2023

Lindsay C. Jenkins, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice John Z. Lee, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN74-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 40. Record Vote Number: 13.

02/13/2023

Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice D. Brooks Smith, retired.

Nomination Number: PN92-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 44. Record Vote Number: 9.

02/09/2023

DeAndrea Gist Benjamin, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Henry F. Floyd, retired.

Nomination Number: PN88-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 7.

12/15/2022

Henry C. Leventis, of Tennessee, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Donald Q. Cochran, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2443-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/15/2022

Catrina A. Thompson, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Steven L. Gladden, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2496-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/13/2022

Dana M. Douglas, of Louisiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice James L. Dennis, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2261-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 31. Record Vote Number: 388.

12/12/2022

Tamika R. Montgomery-Reeves, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas L. Ambro, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2315-117

Received Date: 07/11/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 35. Record Vote Number: 387.

12/08/2022

Jeffery Paul Hopkins, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Timothy S. Black, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2438-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 32. Record Vote Number: 384.

12/07/2022

Kai N. Scott, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice C. Darnell Jones II, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2366-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 380.

12/07/2022

Jerry W. Blackwell, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Susan Richard Nelson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2266-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 383.

12/07/2022

John Frank Murphy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Lawrence F. Stengel, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2368-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 28. Record Vote Number: 381.

12/07/2022

Mia Roberts Perez, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Timothy J. Savage, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2367-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 378.

12/06/2022

David C. Davis, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Bradley A. Maxwell, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2057-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Frances Kay Behm, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice David M. Lawson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2314-117

Received Date: 07/11/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 376.

12/06/2022

Glenn M. McNeill, Jr., of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Michael Blaine East.

Nomination Number: PN2495-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Terry J. Burgin, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Gregory Allyn Forest, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2494-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Chrissie C. Latimore, of South Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Thomas M. Griffin, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2208-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Kelley Brisbon Hodge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Petrese B. Tucker, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2365-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 377.

12/05/2022

Doris L. Pryor, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice David F. Hamilton, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2192-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 31. Record Vote Number: 373.

11/30/2022

Anne M. Nardacci, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York, vice Gary L. Sharpe, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2143-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 366.

11/30/2022

Camille L. Velez-Rive, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Francisco Augusto Besosa, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2264-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 365.

11/15/2022

Maria del R. Antongiorgi-Jordan, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Gustavo Antonio Gelpi, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2263-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 354.

09/29/2022

Kirk M. Taylor, of Colorado, to be United States Marshal for the District of Colorado for the term of four years, vice David A. Weaver, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2209-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Theodore Alexander McKee, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1684-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Upon reconsideration, confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 350.

09/29/2022

Brian A. Kyes, of Massachusetts, to be United States Marshal for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice John Gibbons, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2195-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Stephen D. Lynn, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice John Cary Bittick, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2191-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Thomas E. Brown, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Michael S. Yeager.

Nomination Number: PN2190-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/22/2022

Kevin G. Ritz, of Tennessee, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Michael Dunavant, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2442-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/20/2022

Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2193-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 340.

09/15/2022

Sarah A. L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Susan L. Carney, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2141-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 337.

09/14/2022

Travis LeBlanc, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2028. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN1891-117

Received Date: 03/29/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/14/2022

Lara E. Montecalvo, of Rhode Island, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice O. Rogeriee Thompson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2140-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 335.

09/14/2022

Richard E. DiZinno, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2023, vice Jane Nitze, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2226-117

Received Date: 06/07/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/13/2022

Gregory J. Haanstad, of Wisconsin, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Matthew D. Krueger, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2214-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/13/2022

E. Martin Estrada, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of California for the term of four years, vice Nicola T. Hanna, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2212-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/12/2022

Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice M. Margaret McKeown, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1966-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 40. Record Vote Number: 331.

09/08/2022

Natalie K. Wight, of Oregon, to be United States Attorney for the District of Oregon for the term of four years, vice Billy J. Williams, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2211-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/08/2022

Jennifer H. Rearden, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Richard Sullivan, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1687-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/08/2022

Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Bernice Bouie Donald, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1502-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 329.

09/07/2022

John Z. Lee, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Diane P. Wood, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1965-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 44. Record Vote Number: 327.

08/04/2022

Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2088-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be Chair of the United States Sentencing Commission, vice Patti B. Saris.

Nomination Number: PN2084-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Patti B. Saris, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2085-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Laura E. Mate, of Iowa, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Charles R. Breyer, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2086-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlos Felipe Uriarte, of California, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Stephen Elliott Boyd.

Nomination Number: PN2055-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice William H. Pryor, Jr., term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2089-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice Rachel Elise Barkow, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2090-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Claire McCusker Murray, of Maryland, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Danny C. Reeves, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2087-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Candice C. Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Dabney Langhorne Friedrich, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2091-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Roopali H. Desai, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Andrew David Hurwitz, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2262-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 29. Record Vote Number: 284.

08/02/2022

Elizabeth Wilson Hanes, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice John A. Gibney, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2142-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 37. Record Vote Number: 276.

07/21/2022

Adair Ford Boroughs, of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Peter M. McCoy, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2210-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/21/2022

Enix Smith III, of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Scott Patrick Illing.

Nomination Number: PN2058-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/20/2022

Gregory Brian Williams, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Leonard Philip Stark, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1969-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 263.

07/19/2022

Nina Nin-Yuen Wang, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Christine M. Arguello, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1688-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 36. Record Vote Number: 257.

07/19/2022

Julianna Michelle Childs, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice David S. Tatel, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1671-117

Received Date: 01/10/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 34. Record Vote Number: 260.

07/19/2022

Nancy L. Maldonado, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Matthew F. Kennelly, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1968-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 259.

07/14/2022

Stephen Henley Locher, of Iowa, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Iowa, vice John Alfred Jarvey, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1967-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/12/2022

Steven M. Dettelbach, of Ohio, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives, vice B. Todd Jones, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1975-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 46. Record Vote Number: 246.

06/23/2022

Phillip A. Talbert, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of California for the term of four years, vice McGregor W. Scott, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1974-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/21/2022

Ana Isabel de Alba, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Morrison C. England, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1683-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 234.

06/13/2022

Gerard M. Karam, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David J. Freed, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1972-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/13/2022

Jacqueline C. Romero, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice William M. McSwain, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1973-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/13/2022

Joshua D. Hurwit , of Idaho, to be United States Attorney for the District of Idaho, for the term of four years, vice Bart M. Davis, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1971-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/09/2022

Robert Steven Huie, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Michael M. Anello, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1685-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 223.

06/08/2022

Nina Morrison, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Dora L. Irizarry, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1481-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 220.

05/26/2022

Andrew Fois, of the District of Columbia, to be Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States for a term of five years, vice Paul R. Verkuil, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1604-117

Received Date: 01/04/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/25/2022

Evelyn Padin, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Faith S. Hochberg, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1482-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 200.

05/25/2022

Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Richard Brooke Jackson, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1509-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 46. Record Vote Number: 201.

05/24/2022

Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Helene N. White, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1748-117

Received Date: 02/02/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 43. Record Vote Number: 194.

05/18/2022

Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Phyllis J. Hamilton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1510-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 187.

05/18/2022

Jennifer Louise Rochon, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice George B. Daniels, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1484-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 182.

05/18/2022

Sunshine Suzanne Sykes, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice James V. Selna, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1486-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 188.

05/17/2022

Jesse A. Laslovich, of Montana, to be United States Attorney for the District of Montana for the term of four years, vice Kurt G. Alme, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1703-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

Alexander M.M. Uballez, of New Mexico, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years, vice John C. Anderson, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1705-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

S. Lane Tucker, of Alaska, to be United States Attorney for the District of Alaska for the term of four years, vice Bryan D. Schroder, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1704-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

Rachelle L. Crowe, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Stephen R. Wigginton, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1970-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/28/2022

Paul Monteiro, of Maryland, to be Director, Community Relations Service, for a term of four years, vice Grande Lum, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1672-117

Received Date: 01/10/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Eddie M. Frizell, of Minnesota, to be United States Marshal for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Ramona L. Dohman.

Nomination Number: PN1378-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Vanessa Roberts Avery, of Connecticut, to be United States Attorney for the District of Connecticut for the term of four years, vice John H. Durham, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1701-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Sherilyn Peace Garnett, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Manuel L. Real, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1478-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 33. Record Vote Number: 139.

04/27/2022

Trina A. Higgins, of Utah, to be United States Attorney for the District of Utah for the term of four years, vice John W. Huber, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1702-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Mark A. Totten, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Patrick A. Miles, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1383-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Jason M. Frierson, of Nevada, to be United States Attorney for the District of Nevada for the term of four years, vice Nicholas A. Trutanich, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1377-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Delia L. Smith, of the Virgin Islands, to be United States Attorney for the District of the Virgin Islands for the term of four years, vice Ronald W. Sharpe, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1200-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Marisa T. Darden, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Justin E. Herdman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1375-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

LaDon A. Reynolds, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Edward L. Gilmore, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1382-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Ryan K. Buchanan, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Byung J. Pak, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1374-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Jane E. Young, of New Hampshire, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Hampshire for the term of four years, vice Scott W. Murray, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1707-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/07/2022

Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States, vice Stephen G. Breyer, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1783-117

Received Date: 02/28/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 47. Record Vote Number: 134.

04/05/2022

Katherine Vidal, of California, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office, vice Andrei Iancu.

Nomination Number: PN1326-117

Received Date: 10/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/31/2022

Sarah Elisabeth Geraghty, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Amy Totenberg, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1500-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 124.

03/31/2022

Georgette Castner, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jose L. Linares, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1496-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 125.

03/24/2022

Andrew M. Luger, of Minnesota, to be United States Attorney for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Erica H. MacDonald, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1381-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 36. Record Vote Number: 107.

03/23/2022

Anne Rachel Traum, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice Robert Clive Jones, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1511-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 105.

03/23/2022

Cristina D. Silva, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1507-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 46. Record Vote Number: 104.

03/23/2022

Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Rosemary S. Pooler, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1504-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 106.

03/23/2022

Hector Gonzalez, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Brian M. Cogan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1479-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 102.

03/23/2022

John H. Chun, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice James L. Robart, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1497-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 103.

03/23/2022

Julie Rebecca Rubin, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Ellen Lipton Hollander, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1505-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 101.

03/22/2022

Victoria Marie Calvert, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Thomas W. Thrash, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1495-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 46. Record Vote Number: 99.

03/22/2022

Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice John A. Houston, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1503-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 98.

03/17/2022

Jaqueline Scott Corley, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice William Haskell Alsup, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1498-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 36. Record Vote Number: 94.

03/17/2022

Fred W. Slaughter, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Andrew J. Guilford, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1485-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 41. Record Vote Number: 95.

02/09/2022

Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Kathleen M. O'Malley, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1508-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 49.

02/07/2022

Beth Ann Williams, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2026, vice Aditya Bamzai, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1706-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/07/2022

Sharon Bradford Franklin, of Maryland, to be Chairman and Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2024, vice Adam I. Klein, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN1376-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/01/2022

Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James S. Gwin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1499-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 15.

02/01/2022

Bridget Meehan Brennan, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Dan A. Polster, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1494-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 13.

02/01/2022

David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Solomon Oliver, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1506-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 35. Record Vote Number: 17.

01/20/2022

Holly A. Thomas, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice William A. Fletcher, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1169-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 40. Record Vote Number: 11.

01/12/2022

Gabriel P. Sanchez, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Marsha L. Berzon, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1168-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.

12/18/2021

Armando O. Bonilla, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1233-117

Received Date: 10/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/18/2021

Carolyn N. Lerner, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Margaret Mary Sweeney, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN805-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/18/2021

Mary Katherine Dimke, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington, vice Rosanna Malouf Peterson, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN997-117

Received Date: 08/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 23. Record Vote Number: 525.

12/18/2021

Katherine Marie Menendez, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Joan E. Lancaster, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1174-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 21. Record Vote Number: 523.

12/17/2021

David Herrera Urias, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Martha A. Vazquez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1173-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 45 - 26. Record Vote Number: 513.

12/17/2021

Linda Lopez, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Roger T. Benitez, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1212-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 25. Record Vote Number: 509.

12/17/2021

Jinsook Ohta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Barry Ted Moskowitz, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1213-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 24. Record Vote Number: 511.

12/17/2021

Jennifer L. Thurston, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Lawrence Joseph O'Neill, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1172-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 24. Record Vote Number: 521.

12/17/2021

Maame Ewusi-Mensah Frimpong, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Christina A. Snyder, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1171-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 24. Record Vote Number: 515.

12/17/2021

Shalina D. Kumar, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Victoria A. Roberts, retired.

Nomination Number: PN802-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 44 - 25. Record Vote Number: 519.

12/17/2021

Jane M. Beckering, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan, vice Janet T. Neff, retired.

Nomination Number: PN801-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 45 - 25. Record Vote Number: 517.

12/15/2021

Jennifer Sung, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Susan Graber, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN807-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 500.

12/15/2021

Samantha D. Elliott, of New Hampshire, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Hampshire, vice Paul J. Barbadoro, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1208-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 37. Record Vote Number: 501.

12/14/2021

Dawn N. Ison, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Matthew J. Schneider, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1380-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/13/2021

Lucy Haeran Koh, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard A. Paez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1167-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 45. Record Vote Number: 494.

12/08/2021

Rachael S. Rollins, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Andrew E. Lelling, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN930-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 50. Record Vote Number: 486.

12/07/2021

Philip R. Sellinger, of New Jersey, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Jersey for the term of four years, vice Paul Joseph Fishman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1301-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Ronald C. Gathe, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Brandon J. Fremin, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1379-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Zachary A. Cunha, of Rhode Island, to be United States Attorney for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Aaron L. Weisman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1193-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Brandon B. Brown, of Louisiana, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice David C. Joseph, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1373-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Gregory K. Harris, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice John C. Milhiser, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1300-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Nikolas P. Kerest, of Vermont, to be United States Attorney for the District of Vermont for the term of four years, vice Christina E. Nolan, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1197-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Clare E. Connors, of Hawaii, to be United States Attorney for the District of Hawaii for the term of four years, vice Kenji M. Price, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1192-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Michael F. Easley, Jr., of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Robert J. Higdon, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1194-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Sandra J. Hairston, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Matthew G.T. Martin, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1196-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Kenneth L. Parker, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice David M. DeVillers, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1199-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Gary M. Restaino, of Arizona, to be United States Attorney for the District of Arizona for the term of four years, vice Michael G. Bailey, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1302-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Scott W. Brady, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1299-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Cole Finegan, of Colorado, to be United States Attorney for the District of Colorado for the term of four years, vice Jason R. Dunn, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1195-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Dena J. King, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice R. Andrew Murray, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1198-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/16/2021

Jonathan Kanter, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Makan Delrahim, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN920-117

Received Date: 07/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 29. Record Vote Number: 470.

11/01/2021

Beth Robinson, of Vermont, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Peter W. Hall, retired.

Nomination Number: PN998-117

Received Date: 08/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 449.

11/01/2021

Toby J. Heytens, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Barbara Milano Keenan, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN806-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 450.

10/28/2021

Matthew G. Olsen, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice John C. Demers.

Nomination Number: PN610-117

Received Date: 05/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 443.

10/28/2021

Matthew M. Graves, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the District of Columbia for the term of four years, vice Jessie K. Liu, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN925-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/28/2021

Rahul Gupta, of West Virginia, to be Director of National Drug Control Policy, vice James W. Carroll, Jr.

Nomination Number: PN878-117

Received Date: 07/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/28/2021

Christopher H. Schroeder, of North Carolina, to be Assistant Attorney General, vice Steven Andrew Engel.

Nomination Number: PN370-117

Received Date: 04/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 444.

10/28/2021

Omar Antonio Williams, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Alvin W. Thompson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN644-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 442.

10/28/2021

Hampton Y. Dellinger, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Beth Ann Williams.

Nomination Number: PN765-117

Received Date: 06/24/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 37. Record Vote Number: 445.

10/28/2021

Elizabeth Prelogar, of Idaho, to be Solicitor General of the United States, vice Noel J. Francisco.

Nomination Number: PN1045-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 36. Record Vote Number: 446.

10/27/2021

Michael S. Nachmanoff, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Anthony John Trenga, retired.

Nomination Number: PN803-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 435.

10/27/2021

Sarala Vidya Nagala, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Vanessa Lynne Bryant, retired.

Nomination Number: PN641-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 436.

10/26/2021

Patricia Tolliver Giles, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Liam O'Grady, retired.

Nomination Number: PN808-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 27. Record Vote Number: 434.

10/26/2021

Jia M. Cobb, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Emmet G. Sullivan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN639-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 432.

10/26/2021

Karen McGlashan Williams, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jerome B. Simandle, retired.

Nomination Number: PN571-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 433.

10/25/2021

Myrna Perez, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Denny Chin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN643-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 426.

10/21/2021

Tana Lin, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Marsha J. Pechman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN563-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 424.

10/19/2021

Christine P. O'Hearn, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Robert B. Kugler, retired.

Nomination Number: PN561-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 416.

10/18/2021

Gustavo A. Gelpi, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Juan R. del Valle Torruella, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN566-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 414.

10/06/2021

Sarah A.L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Janet C. Hall, retired.

Nomination Number: PN640-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 46. Record Vote Number: 409.

10/05/2021

Breon S. Peace, of New Jersey, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Robert Lloyd Capers, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1036-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Lauren J. King, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Robert S. Lasnik, retired.

Nomination Number: PN568-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 44. Record Vote Number: 407.

10/05/2021

Darcie N. McElwee, of Maine, to be United States Attorney for the District of Maine for the term of four years, vice Halsey B. Frank, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1039-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Carla B. Freedman, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Richard S. Hartunian, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1042-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

William J. Ihlenfeld II, of West Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice William J. Powell, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1041-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Christopher R. Kavanaugh, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Thomas T. Cullen, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1040-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Jessica D. Aber, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice G. Zachary Terwilliger, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1043-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Damian Williams, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Preet Bharara, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1038-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

William S. Thompson, of West Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice Michael B. Stuart, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1037-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Trini E. Ross, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of New York for the term of four years, vice William Joseph Hochul, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN931-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Nicholas W. Brown, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Washington for the term of four years, vice Brian T. Moran, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN927-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Erek L. Barron, of Maryland, to be United States Attorney for the District of Maryland for the term of four years, vice Robert K. Hur, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN926-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Vanessa Waldref, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Washington for the term of four years, vice William D. Hyslop, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN932-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Zachary A. Myers, of Maryland, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Joshua J. Minkler, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN929-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Clifford D. Johnson, of Indiana, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Thomas L. Kirsch II, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN928-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/23/2021

Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN642-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 30. Record Vote Number: 375.

09/22/2021

Ronald L. Davis, of California, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service, vice Donald W. Washington.

Nomination Number: PN275-117

Received Date: 04/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/21/2021

Margaret Irene Strickland, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Robert C. Brack, retired.

Nomination Number: PN396-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 368.

09/20/2021

Veronica S. Rossman, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit, vice Carlos F. Lucero, retired.

Nomination Number: PN570-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 366.

09/14/2021

David G. Estudillo, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Ronald B. Leighton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN562-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 362.

09/14/2021

Angel Kelley, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice Douglas P. Woodlock, retired.

Nomination Number: PN567-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 364.

08/07/2021

Eunice C. Lee, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Robert A. Katzmann, retired.

Nomination Number: PN569-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 310.

07/30/2021

Ur Mendoza Jaddou, of California, to be Director of the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland Security, vice Lee Francis Cissna.

Nomination Number: PN369-117

Received Date: 04/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 34. Record Vote Number: 290.

07/27/2021

Todd Sunhwae Kim, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Jeffrey Bossert Clark.

Nomination Number: PN250-117

Received Date: 03/16/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 41. Record Vote Number: 279.

07/20/2021

Kenneth Allen Polite, Jr., of Louisiana, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Brian Allen Benczkowski.

Nomination Number: PN423-117

Received Date: 04/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 44. Record Vote Number: 270.

07/19/2021

Tiffany P. Cunningham, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Evan Jonathan Wallach, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN389-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 33. Record Vote Number: 267.

06/24/2021

Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Joel M. Flaum, retired.

Nomination Number: PN392-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 252.

06/24/2021

Anne Milgram, of New Jersey, to be Administrator of Drug Enforcement, vice Michele Marie Leonhart.

Nomination Number: PN422-117

Received Date: 04/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/23/2021

Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Richard D. Bennett, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN388-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 248.

06/16/2021

Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Catherine C. Blake, retired.

Nomination Number: PN390-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 39. Record Vote Number: 237.

06/14/2021

Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Merrick B. Garland, retired.

Nomination Number: PN391-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 231.

06/10/2021

Zahid N. Quraishi, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Peter G. Sheridan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN394-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 16. Record Vote Number: 230.

06/08/2021

Regina M. Rodriguez, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Marcia S. Krieger, retired.

Nomination Number: PN395-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 28. Record Vote Number: 222.

06/08/2021

Julien Xavier Neals, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice William J. Martini, retired.

Nomination Number: PN393-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 220.

05/25/2021

Kristen M. Clarke, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Eric S. Dreiband.

Nomination Number: PN79-2-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 203.

04/21/2021

Vanita Gupta, of Virginia, to be Associate Attorney General, vice Rachel L. Brand.

Nomination Number: PN79-4-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 49. Record Vote Number: 160.

04/20/2021

Lisa O. Monaco, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Attorney General, vice Jeffrey A. Rosen.

Nomination Number: PN79-10-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 2. Record Vote Number: 158.

03/10/2021

Merrick Brian Garland, of Maryland, to be Attorney General.

Nomination Number: PN78-7-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 70 - 30. Record Vote Number: 114.

12/20/2020

Fernando L. Aenlle-Rocha, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice S. James Otero, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1380-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 8. Record Vote Number: 284.

12/19/2020

Thompson Michael Dietz, of New Jersey, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Victor J. Wolski, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2093-116

Received Date: 07/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 36. Record Vote Number: 276.

12/17/2020

Charles Edward Atchley, Jr., of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Harry Sandlin Mattice, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2246-116

Received Date: 09/22/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 272.

12/17/2020

Zachary N. Somers, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Thomas Craig Wheeler, term expiring.

Nomination Number: PN2209-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 274.

12/16/2020

Anna Maria Ruzinski, of Wisconsin, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Kevin Anthony Carr, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1617-116

Received Date: 03/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/16/2020

Katherine A. Crytzer, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Pamela L. Reeves, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN2247-116

Received Date: 09/22/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 268.

12/16/2020

Gregory Scott Tabor, of Arkansas, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Arkansas for the term of four years, vice Harold Michael Oglesby, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1747-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/16/2020

Joseph Dawson III, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice Terry L. Wooten, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2294-116

Received Date: 10/23/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 39. Record Vote Number: 270.

12/15/2020

Thomas L. Kirsch II, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Amy Coney Barrett, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2333-116

Received Date: 11/16/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 266.

12/08/2020

Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Marian Blank Horn, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1384-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 256.

12/02/2020

Kathryn C. Davis, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Charles F. Lettow, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1433-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 248.

12/01/2020

J. Philip Calabrese, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Christopher A. Boyko, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1660-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 35. Record Vote Number: 243.

12/01/2020

Taylor B. McNeel, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Louis Guirola, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2094-116

Received Date: 07/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 39. Record Vote Number: 241.

11/18/2020

Stephen A. Vaden, of Tennessee, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Delissa A. Ridgway, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1328-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 43. Record Vote Number: 237.

11/18/2020

Kathryn Kimball Mizelle, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Virginia Maria Hernandez Covington, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2208-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 41. Record Vote Number: 239.

11/17/2020

Benjamin Joel Beaton, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Justin Reed Walker, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2205-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 232.

11/17/2020

Kristi Haskins Johnson, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Keith Starrett, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1742-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 230.

11/17/2020

Toby Crouse, of Kansas, to be United States District Judge for the District of Kansas, vice Carlos Murguia, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1920-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 43. Record Vote Number: 235.

11/12/2020

Aileen Mercedes Cannon, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Kenneth A. Marra, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1919-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 21. Record Vote Number: 228.

11/10/2020

James Ray Knepp II, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Jack Zouhary, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1661-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 24. Record Vote Number: 226.

10/26/2020

Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States, vice Ruth Bader Ginsburg, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN2252-116

Received Date: 09/29/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 224.

10/22/2020

Michael Jay Newman, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Michael Ryan Barrett, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1663-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 30. Record Vote Number: 213.

09/24/2020

Roderick C. Young, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Rebecca Beach Smith, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1922-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 93 - 2. Record Vote Number: 194.

09/23/2020

John Charles Hinderaker, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Raner Christercunean Collins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1314-116

Received Date: 12/02/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 70 - 27. Record Vote Number: 191.

09/22/2020

Edward Hulvey Meyers, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lawrence J. Block, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1348-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 27. Record Vote Number: 185.

09/17/2020

Franklin Ulyses Valderrama, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Ruben Castillo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1510-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 26. Record Vote Number: 182.

09/17/2020

Iain D. Johnston, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Frederick J. Kapala, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1508-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 14. Record Vote Number: 183.

09/16/2020

Todd Wallace Robinson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Marilyn L. Huff, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1538-116

Received Date: 02/13/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 10. Record Vote Number: 176.

09/16/2020

Stephen P. McGlynn, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois, vice Michael J. Reagan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1439-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 180.

09/16/2020

David W. Dugan, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois, vice David R. Herndon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1507-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 179.

09/15/2020

Stanley Blumenfeld, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Audrey B. Collins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1381-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 92 - 4. Record Vote Number: 172.

09/15/2020

Mark C. Scarsi, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice George H. King, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1383-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 12. Record Vote Number: 170.

09/15/2020

John W. Holcomb, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Dean D. Pregerson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1531-116

Received Date: 02/13/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 12. Record Vote Number: 175.

09/10/2020

Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice John Gleeson, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN775-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 99 - 0. Record Vote Number: 167.

09/10/2020

Hala Y. Jarbou, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan, vice Robert Holmes Bell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1713-116

Received Date: 03/18/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 15. Record Vote Number: 165.

09/10/2020

Thomas T. Cullen, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice Glen E. Conrad, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1431-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 79 - 19. Record Vote Number: 166.

09/09/2020

Christy Criswell Wiegand, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Peter J. Phipps, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1511-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 14. Record Vote Number: 162.

09/09/2020

Brett H. Ludwig, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, vice Rudolph T. Randa, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1662-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 5. Record Vote Number: 159.

08/06/2020

John Peter Cronan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice William H. Pauley III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1599-116

Received Date: 02/27/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 157.

07/28/2020

David Cleveland Joseph, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Dee D. Drell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1347-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 145.

07/27/2020

William Scott Hardy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Nora Barry Fischer, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1345-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 30. Record Vote Number: 142.

07/02/2020

Tyreece L. Miller, of Tennessee, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Jeffrey Thomas Holt, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1509-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/02/2020

Thomas L. Foster, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Gerald Sidney Holt, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1436-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/02/2020

Owen McCurdy Cypher, of Michigan, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Robert Maynard Grubbs, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1432-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/24/2020

Cory T. Wilson, of Mississippi, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice E. Grady Jolly, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1749-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 125.

06/18/2020

Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Thomas G. Griffith, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1748-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 123.

06/18/2020

Vincent F. DeMarco, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Charles Gillen Dunne, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1434-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/18/2020

Peter M. McCoy, Jr., of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Cheryl A. Lydon, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1616-116

Received Date: 03/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/03/2020

Drew B. Tipton, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Simeon Timothy Lake III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1440-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 111.

06/01/2020

John Leonard Badalamenti, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Elizabeth A. Kovachevich, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1430-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 22. Record Vote Number: 103.

05/20/2020

Anna M. Manasco, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama, vice Karon O. Bowdre, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1438-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 71 - 21. Record Vote Number: 99.

05/20/2020

John F. Heil III, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern, Eastern and Western Districts of Oklahoma, vice James H. Payne, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1346-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 17. Record Vote Number: 100.

05/19/2020

Scott H. Rash, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Cindy K. Jorgenson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1174-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 74 - 20. Record Vote Number: 94.

02/25/2020

Sylvia Carreno-Coll, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Jay A. Garcia-Gregory, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1168-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 59.

02/25/2020

Robert Anthony Molloy, of the Virgin Islands, to be Judge for the District Court of the Virgin Islands for a term of ten years, vice Curtis V. Gomez, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN854-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 0. Record Vote Number: 54.

02/12/2020

Joshua M. Kindred, of Alaska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Alaska, vice Ralph R. Beistline, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1326-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 41.

02/12/2020

John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN770-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.

02/12/2020

Philip M. Halpern, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice P. Kevin Castel, retired.

Nomination Number: PN229-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 19. Record Vote Number: 44.

02/12/2020

Matthew Thomas Schelp, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Stephen N. Limbaugh, Jr., retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1327-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 23. Record Vote Number: 42.

02/12/2020

John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be a United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN894-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.

02/11/2020

Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Edward E. Carnes, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1325-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 36.

01/08/2020

Eleni Maria Roumel, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Mary Ellen Coster Williams, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN897-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.

01/08/2020

Matthew H. Solomson, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Emily Clark Hewitt, retired.

Nomination Number: PN455-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 8. Record Vote Number: 6.

12/19/2019

Robert J. Colville, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Arthur J. Schwab, retired.

Nomination Number: PN450-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 27. Record Vote Number: 424.

12/19/2019

Mary Kay Vyskocil, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Loretta A. Preska, retired.

Nomination Number: PN784-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 3. Record Vote Number: 422.

12/19/2019

Lewis J. Liman, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Paul A. Crotty, retired.

Nomination Number: PN778-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 29. Record Vote Number: 425.

12/19/2019

Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Gerald E. Rosen, retired.

Nomination Number: PN511-116

Received Date: 03/11/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/19/2019

Anuraag Singhal, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice James I. Cohn, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1057-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 17. Record Vote Number: 416.

12/19/2019

Bernard Maurice Jones II, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice Joe L. Heaton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1238-116

Received Date: 10/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 3. Record Vote Number: 421.

12/19/2019

Gary Richard Brown, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Sandra J. Feuerstein, retired.

Nomination Number: PN773-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/19/2019

John M. Gallagher, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Joel H. Slomsky, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1169-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 9. Record Vote Number: 420.

12/19/2019

Karen Spencer Marston, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Legrome D. Davis, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1053-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 87 - 6. Record Vote Number: 417.

12/19/2019

Kea Whetzal Riggs, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice M. Christina Armijo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN726-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 94 - 0. Record Vote Number: 423.

12/19/2019

Daniel Mack Traynor, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of North Dakota, vice Daniel L. Hovland, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1108-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 418.

12/19/2019

Jodi W. Dishman, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice Vicki Miles-LaGrange, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1051-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 17. Record Vote Number: 419.

12/18/2019

Matthew Walden McFarland, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Thomas M. Rose, retired.

Nomination Number: PN238-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 402.

12/11/2019

Lawrence VanDyke, of Nevada, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Jay S. Bybee, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1175-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 391.

12/10/2019

Patrick J. Bumatay, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Carlos T. Bea, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1167-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 387.

12/05/2019

Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr., elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1173-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 13. Record Vote Number: 384.

12/05/2019

Richard Earnest Myers II, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of North Carolina, vice Malcolm J. Howard, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1055-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 21. Record Vote Number: 383.

12/04/2019

David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Clark Waddoups, retired.

Nomination Number: PN853-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 4. Record Vote Number: 382.

12/04/2019

R. Austin Huffaker, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice W. Keith Watkins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN903-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 4. Record Vote Number: 381.

12/04/2019

John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York, vice William M. Skretny, retired.

Nomination Number: PN783-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 18. Record Vote Number: 378.

12/04/2019

Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Susan J. Dlott, retired.

Nomination Number: PN720-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 29. Record Vote Number: 380.

12/04/2019

Sarah E. Pitlyk, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Catherine D. Perry, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1056-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 44. Record Vote Number: 379.

12/03/2019

Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Eric Nicholas Vitaliano, retired.

Nomination Number: PN776-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 4. Record Vote Number: 369.

11/21/2019

Ralph Ignatius Sozio, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Michael Greco, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1058-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/21/2019

Thomas Michael O'Connor, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Gary Blankinship, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1241-116

Received Date: 10/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/20/2019

Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Stanley Marcus, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1171-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 15. Record Vote Number: 360.

11/19/2019

Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Gerald B. Tjoflat, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1172-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 31. Record Vote Number: 358.

11/14/2019

Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Dennis G. Jacobs, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1054-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 356.

11/07/2019

Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Yvette Kane, retired.

Nomination Number: PN729-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 3. Record Vote Number: 351.

11/07/2019

Lee Philip Rudofsky, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas, vice J. Leon Holmes, retired.

Nomination Number: PN905-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 350.

11/07/2019

William Joseph Nardini, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Christopher Droney, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1107-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 2. Record Vote Number: 352.

11/06/2019

Danielle J. Hunsaker, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Diarmuid F. O'Scannlain, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1106-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 17. Record Vote Number: 348.

11/05/2019

David Austin Tapp, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lynn Jeanne Bush, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN456-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 8. Record Vote Number: 344.

10/28/2019

David M. DeVillers, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Carter M. Stewart, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1050-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/24/2019

Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Joseph H. McKinley, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN898-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 41. Record Vote Number: 333.

10/16/2019

Frank William Volk, of West Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of West Virginia, vice John T. Copenhaver, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN559-116

Received Date: 04/04/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 92 - 0. Record Vote Number: 320.

10/16/2019

Charles R. Eskridge III, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Gray Hampton Miller, retired.

Nomination Number: PN722-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 31. Record Vote Number: 321.

10/16/2019

Rachel P. Kovner, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Carol Bagley Amon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN777-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 3. Record Vote Number: 323.

10/16/2019

David John Novak, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Henry E. Hudson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN525-116

Received Date: 03/26/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 3. Record Vote Number: 322.

09/26/2019

Fernando L. G. Sablan, of Guam, to be United States Marshal for the District of Guam and concurrently United States Marshal for the District of the Northern Mariana Islands for the term of four years, vice Frank Leon-Guerrero, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN855-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

Kerry Lee Pettingill, of Oklahoma, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Patrick J. Wilkerson, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN904-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

Michael D. Baughman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Steven R. Frank, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN412-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

W. Stephen Muldrow, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Attorney for the District of Puerto Rico for the term of four years, vice Humberto S. Garcia, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN895-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019

Mary S. McElroy, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island, vice Mary M. Lisi, retired.

Nomination Number: PN779-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019

Stephanie A. Gallagher, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice William D. Quarles, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN774-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019

Steven C. Seeger, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice James B. Zagel, retired.

Nomination Number: PN782-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 1. Record Vote Number: 279.

09/11/2019

Ada E. Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Terry R. Means, retired.

Nomination Number: PN524-116

Received Date: 03/26/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 13. Record Vote Number: 277.

09/11/2019

Stephanie L. Haines, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice David S. Cercone, retired.

Nomination Number: PN453-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 94 - 0. Record Vote Number: 276.

09/11/2019

Steven D. Grimberg, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Richard W. Story, retired.

Nomination Number: PN566-116

Received Date: 04/04/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 18. Record Vote Number: 278.

08/01/2019

Wilmer Ocasio, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Marshal for the District of Puerto Rico for the term of four years, vice Esteban Soto III, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN724-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/01/2019

Timothy M. Reif, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Richard K. Eaton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN249-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/01/2019

M. Miller Baker, of Louisiana, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Donald C. Pogue, retired.

Nomination Number: PN214-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/31/2019

Martha Maria Pacold, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice John W. Darrah, retired.

Nomination Number: PN780-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 87 - 3. Record Vote Number: 257.

07/31/2019

Brantley Starr, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Sidney A. Fitzwater, retired.

Nomination Number: PN512-116

Received Date: 03/11/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 39. Record Vote Number: 255.

07/31/2019

John Milton Younge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Mary A. McLaughlin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN259-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/31/2019

William Shaw Stickman IV, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Joy Flowers Conti, retired.

Nomination Number: PN727-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 34. Record Vote Number: 258.

07/31/2019

Mary M. Rowland, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Amy J. St. Eve, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN781-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/31/2019

Mark T. Pittman, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice John H. McBryde, retired.

Nomination Number: PN207-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 36. Record Vote Number: 253.

07/31/2019

Jason K. Pulliam, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Sam Sparks, retired.

Nomination Number: PN454-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 36. Record Vote Number: 256.

07/31/2019

Karin J. Immergut, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Anna J. Brown, retired.

Nomination Number: PN232-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/31/2019

Jeffrey Vincent Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Melinda Harmon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN510-116

Received Date: 03/11/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 40. Record Vote Number: 254.

07/30/2019

Michael T. Liburdi, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice David G. Campbell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN206-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 37. Record Vote Number: 236.

07/30/2019

Peter D. Welte, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of North Dakota, vice Ralph R. Erickson, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN208-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 22. Record Vote Number: 237.

07/30/2019

James Wesley Hendrix, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Sam R. Cummings, retired.

Nomination Number: PN204-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 1. Record Vote Number: 239.

07/30/2019

Sean D. Jordan, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Richard A. Schell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN205-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 34. Record Vote Number: 241.

07/24/2019

Brian C. Buescher, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska, vice Laurie Smith Camp, retired.

Nomination Number: PN224-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 40. Record Vote Number: 229.

07/24/2019

Wendy Williams Berger, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice John E. Steele, retired.

Nomination Number: PN219-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 37. Record Vote Number: 228.

07/18/2019

Clifton L. Corker, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice J. Ronnie Greer, retired.

Nomination Number: PN227-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 39. Record Vote Number: 216.

07/16/2019

Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas I. Vanaskie, retired.

Nomination Number: PN725-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 40. Record Vote Number: 205.

07/10/2019

J. Nicholas Ranjan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Kim R. Gibson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN246-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 14. Record Vote Number: 196.

07/10/2019

Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Robert L. Miller, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN234-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 10. Record Vote Number: 197.

07/10/2019

T. Kent Wetherell II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice John Richard Smoak, retired.

Nomination Number: PN255-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 15. Record Vote Number: 195.

07/09/2019

Daniel Aaron Bress, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Alex Kozinski, retired.

Nomination Number: PN370-116

Received Date: 02/06/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 191.

06/27/2019

Randall P. Huff, of Wyoming, to be United States Marshal for the District of Wyoming for the term of four years, vice Joseph Campbell Moore, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN567-116

Received Date: 04/04/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/27/2019

Gary B. Burman, of Kentucky, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Kentucky for the term of four years, vice James Edward Clark, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN414-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/27/2019

Travis LeBlanc, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2022, vice James Xavier Dempsey, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN195-116

Received Date: 01/16/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/27/2019

William D. Hyslop, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Washington for the term of four years, vice Michael C. Ormsby, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN723-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/27/2019

Edward W. Felten, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2025. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN515-116

Received Date: 03/14/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/27/2019

Aditya Bamzai, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2020, vice Elisebeth Collins Cook, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN193-116

Received Date: 01/16/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/19/2019

Allen Cothrel Winsor, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice Robert L. Hinkle, retired.

Nomination Number: PN256-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 173.

06/19/2019

Greg Girard Guidry, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Kurt D. Engelhardt, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN203-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 175.

06/19/2019

James David Cain, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Patricia Head Minaldi, retired.

Nomination Number: PN225-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 21. Record Vote Number: 174.

06/19/2019

Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Mary Lou Robinson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN233-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 172.

06/12/2019

Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice James D. Whittemore, retired.

Nomination Number: PN215-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 19. Record Vote Number: 158.

06/12/2019

Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Robin S. Rosenbaum, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN252-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 18. Record Vote Number: 157.

06/12/2019

Jean-Paul Boulee, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice William S. Duffey, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN221-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 11. Record Vote Number: 159.

06/12/2019

Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Donald C. Nugent, retired.

Nomination Number: PN216-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 5. Record Vote Number: 155.

06/12/2019

Corey Landon Maze, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama, vice Virginia Emerson Hopkins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN237-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 34. Record Vote Number: 156.

06/11/2019

Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Gregory L. Frost, retired.

Nomination Number: PN241-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 7. Record Vote Number: 149.

06/10/2019

Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice George W. Miller, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN230-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 69 - 27. Record Vote Number: 147.

06/10/2019

Rossie David Alston, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Gerald Bruce Lee, retired.

Nomination Number: PN210-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 20. Record Vote Number: 146.

06/10/2019

Ryan T. Holte, of Ohio, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Nancy B. Firestone, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN231-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 30. Record Vote Number: 145.

05/23/2019

Eric S. Gartner, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David Blake Webb, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN417-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/23/2019

Michael G. Bailey, of Arizona, to be United States Attorney for the District of Arizona for the term of four years, vice John S. Leonardo, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN391-116

Received Date: 02/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/23/2019

William Travis Brown, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Kevin Charles Harrison, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN413-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/23/2019

Michael Blaine East, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Scott Jerome Parker, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN452-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/23/2019

Timothy J. Downing, of Oklahoma, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Sanford C. Coats, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN451-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/23/2019

Brent R. Bunn, of Idaho, to be United States Marshal for the District of Idaho for the term of four years, vice Brian Todd Underwood, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN449-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/22/2019

Carl J. Nichols, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Richard W. Roberts, retired.

Nomination Number: PN243-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 125.

05/22/2019

Stephen R. Clark, Sr., of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Carol E. Jackson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN226-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 124.

05/22/2019

Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Brian Theadore Stewart, retired.

Nomination Number: PN244-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 123.

05/22/2019

Kenneth D. Bell, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of North Carolina, vice Richard L. Voorhees, retired.

Nomination Number: PN218-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 126.

05/21/2019

Daniel P. Collins, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Harry Pregerson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN372-116

Received Date: 02/06/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 118.

05/16/2019

Wendy Vitter, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Helen G. Berrigan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN254-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 114.

05/16/2019

Jeffrey A. Rosen, of Virginia, to be Deputy Attorney General, vice Rod J. Rosenstein.

Nomination Number: PN526-116

Received Date: 03/26/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 116.

05/15/2019

Kenneth Kiyul Lee, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Stephen R. Reinhardt, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN373-116

Received Date: 02/06/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 110.

05/14/2019

Michael J. Truncale, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Ronald H. Clark, retired.

Nomination Number: PN253-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 108.

05/09/2019

Michael H. Park, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Gerard E. Lynch, retired.

Nomination Number: PN245-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 106.

05/08/2019

Joseph F. Bianco, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Reena Raggi, retired.

Nomination Number: PN220-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 42. Record Vote Number: 99.

05/02/2019

Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Jose Antonio Fuste, retired.

Nomination Number: PN212-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 95 - 3. Record Vote Number: 92.

05/02/2019

Rodolfo Armando Ruiz II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice William J. Zloch, retired.

Nomination Number: PN250-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 8. Record Vote Number: 91.

05/02/2019

Joshua Wolson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice James Knoll Gardner, retired.

Nomination Number: PN257-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 33. Record Vote Number: 93.

05/01/2019

Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Mark E. Fuller, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN223-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 87.

05/01/2019

J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Leonard E. Davis, retired.

Nomination Number: PN217-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 85.

04/11/2019

Drew H. Wrigley, of North Dakota, to be United States Attorney for the District of North Dakota for the term of four years, vice Timothy Q. Purdon, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN392-116

Received Date: 02/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/11/2019

Ramona L. Dohman, of Minnesota, to be United States Marshal for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Sharon Jeanette Lubinski, retired.

Nomination Number: PN416-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/11/2019

Nick Edward Proffitt, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Robert William Mathieson, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN418-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/11/2019

Wing Chau, of Rhode Island, to be United States Marshal for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Jamie A. Hainsworth, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN415-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/10/2019

David Steven Morales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Janis Graham Jack, retired.

Nomination Number: PN240-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 75.

04/10/2019

Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Joseph S. Van Bokkelen, retired.

Nomination Number: PN222-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 73.

04/09/2019

Patrick R. Wyrick, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice David L. Russell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN258-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 47. Record Vote Number: 68.

04/09/2019

Daniel Desmond Domenico, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Robert E. Blackburn, retired.

Nomination Number: PN228-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 42. Record Vote Number: 66.

04/04/2019

Roy Kalman Altman, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Joan A. Lenard, retired.

Nomination Number: PN211-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 62.

03/26/2019

Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Barry G. Silverman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN213-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 21. Record Vote Number: 51.

03/14/2019

Donald W. Washington, of Texas, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service, vice Stacia A. Hylton.

Nomination Number: PN202-116

Received Date: 01/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/13/2019

Neomi J. Rao, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Brett M. Kavanaugh, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN247-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 44.

03/12/2019

Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Julio M. Fuentes, retired.

Nomination Number: PN236-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 42.

03/07/2019

Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Alice M. Batchelder, retired.

Nomination Number: PN242-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 39.

03/06/2019

Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Deborah L. Cook, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN248-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 37.

03/05/2019

Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Allyson K. Duncan, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN251-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 35.

02/26/2019

Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard C. Tallman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN239-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 29.

02/14/2019

William Pelham Barr, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney General, vice Jeff Sessions, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN17-116

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 24.

01/02/2019

Bradley Jay LaRose, of Vermont, to be United States Marshal for the District of Vermont for the term of four years, vice David Edward Demag, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2212-115

Received Date: 06/25/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Lawrence Keefe, of Florida, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Florida for the term of four years, vice Pamela Cothran Marsh, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2450-115

Received Date: 08/27/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

James W. Carroll, Jr., of Virginia, to be Director of National Drug Control Policy, vice Michael P. Botticelli, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1864-115

Received Date: 04/24/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Matthew J. Schneider, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Barbara L. McQuade, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2213-115

Received Date: 06/25/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Nicholas A. Trutanich, of Nevada, to be United States Attorney for the District of Nevada for the term of four years, vice Daniel G. Bogden, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2270-115

Received Date: 07/17/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

John M. Garrison, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Robert L. Hobbs, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2242-115

Received Date: 07/09/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Todd L. Nukes, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Myron Martin Sutton, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1965-115

Received Date: 05/15/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Brian T. Moran, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Washington for the term of four years, vice Jenny A. Durkan, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1963-115

Received Date: 05/15/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

David L. Anderson, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of California for the term of four years, vice Melinda L. Haag, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2448-115

Received Date: 08/27/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Douglas J. Strike, of Iowa, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Iowa for the term of four years, vice Kenneth James Runde, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2572-115

Received Date: 10/11/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Robert S. Brewer, Jr., of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years, vice Laura E. Duffy, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2210-115

Received Date: 06/25/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Aaron L. Weisman, of Rhode Island, to be United States Attorney for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Peter F. Neronha, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2598-115

Received Date: 11/13/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Kim Gaffney, of Wisconsin, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Dallas Stephen Neville, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1891-115

Received Date: 05/07/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Mark B. Shepherd, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice George White, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2214-115

Received Date: 06/25/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Michael S. Yeager, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Beverly Joyce Harvard, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2120-115

Received Date: 06/11/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

Denny Wade King, of Tennessee, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Louise W. Kelton, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1893-115

Received Date: 05/07/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

01/02/2019

John C. Milhiser, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice James A. Lewis, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2437-115

Received Date: 08/21/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/11/2018

Jonathan A. Kobes, of South Dakota, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit, vice Roger L. Wollman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2117-115

Received Date: 06/11/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 50. Record Vote Number: 258.

10/11/2018

Chad F. Kenney, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Luis Felipe Restrepo, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1335-115

Received Date: 12/20/2017

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/11/2018

Eric S. Dreiband, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Thomas E. Perez, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1409-115

Received Date: 01/08/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 230.

10/11/2018

Edward W. Felten, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2019, vice Patricia M. Wald, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1751-115

Received Date: 03/19/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/11/2018

David James Porter, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice D. Michael Fisher, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1843-115

Received Date: 04/12/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 45. Record Vote Number: 231.

10/11/2018

Jason R. Dunn, of Colorado, to be United States Attorney for the District of Colorado for the term of four years, vice John F. Walsh, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2211-115

Received Date: 06/25/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/11/2018

Liles Clifton Burke, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama, vice C. Lynwood Smith, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1406-115

Received Date: 01/08/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 40. Record Vote Number: 235.

10/11/2018

William M. Ray II, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Harold L. Murphy, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1420-115

Received Date: 01/08/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 234.

10/11/2018

Jeremy D. Kernodle, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Michael H. Schneider, Sr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1519-115

Received Date: 01/23/2018

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/11/2018

Susan Brnovich, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Neil Vincent Wake, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1524-115

Received Date: 01