Rodolfo Armando Ruiz II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice William J. Zloch, retired.
Nomination Number: PN250-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 8. Record Vote Number: 91.
Joshua Wolson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice James Knoll Gardner, retired.
Nomination Number: PN257-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 33. Record Vote Number: 93.
Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Mark E. Fuller, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN223-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 87.
J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Leonard E. Davis, retired.
Nomination Number: PN217-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 85.
Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Joseph S. Van Bokkelen, retired.
Nomination Number: PN222-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 73.
David Steven Morales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Janis Graham Jack, retired.
Nomination Number: PN240-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 75.
Patrick R. Wyrick, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice David L. Russell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN258-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 47. Record Vote Number: 68.
Daniel Desmond Domenico, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Robert E. Blackburn, retired.
Nomination Number: PN228-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 42. Record Vote Number: 66.
Roy Kalman Altman, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Joan A. Lenard, retired.
Nomination Number: PN211-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 62.
Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Barry G. Silverman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN213-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 21. Record Vote Number: 51.
Neomi J. Rao, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Brett M. Kavanaugh, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN247-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 44.
Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Julio M. Fuentes, retired.
Nomination Number: PN236-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 42.
Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Alice M. Batchelder, retired.
Nomination Number: PN242-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 39.
Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Deborah L. Cook, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN248-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 37.
Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Allyson K. Duncan, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN251-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 35.
Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard C. Tallman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN239-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 29.
Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Brian Theadore Stewart, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1053-115
Received Date: 09/28/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Gordon P. Giampietro, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, vice Rudolph T. Randa, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1333-115
Received Date: 12/20/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Ryan T. Holte, of Illinois, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Nancy B. Firestone, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1050-115
Received Date: 09/28/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard C. Tallman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2320-115
Received Date: 07/19/2018
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.