Karin J. Immergut, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Anna J. Brown, retired.
Nomination Number: PN232-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jeffrey Vincent Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Melinda Harmon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN510-116
Received Date: 03/11/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 40. Record Vote Number: 254.
Jason K. Pulliam, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Sam Sparks, retired.
Nomination Number: PN454-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 36. Record Vote Number: 256.
Michael T. Liburdi, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice David G. Campbell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN206-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 37. Record Vote Number: 236.
Peter D. Welte, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of North Dakota, vice Ralph R. Erickson, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN208-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 22. Record Vote Number: 237.
James Wesley Hendrix, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Sam R. Cummings, retired.
Nomination Number: PN204-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 1. Record Vote Number: 239.
Sean D. Jordan, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Richard A. Schell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN205-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 34. Record Vote Number: 241.
Brian C. Buescher, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska, vice Laurie Smith Camp, retired.
Nomination Number: PN224-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 40. Record Vote Number: 229.
Wendy Williams Berger, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice John E. Steele, retired.
Nomination Number: PN219-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 37. Record Vote Number: 228.
Clifton L. Corker, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice J. Ronnie Greer, retired.
Nomination Number: PN227-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 39. Record Vote Number: 216.
Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas I. Vanaskie, retired.
Nomination Number: PN725-116
Received Date: 05/13/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 40. Record Vote Number: 205.
J. Nicholas Ranjan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Kim R. Gibson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN246-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 14. Record Vote Number: 196.
Damon Ray Leichty, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Robert L. Miller, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN234-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 10. Record Vote Number: 197.
T. Kent Wetherell II, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice John Richard Smoak, retired.
Nomination Number: PN255-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 15. Record Vote Number: 195.
Daniel Aaron Bress, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Alex Kozinski, retired.
Nomination Number: PN370-116
Received Date: 02/06/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 191.
Michael S. Bogren, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan, vice Robert Holmes Bell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN509-116
Received Date: 03/11/2019
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Mary Lou Robinson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN233-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 172.
Greg Girard Guidry, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Kurt D. Engelhardt, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN203-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 175.
James David Cain, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Patricia Head Minaldi, retired.
Nomination Number: PN225-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 21. Record Vote Number: 174.
Allen Cothrel Winsor, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida, vice Robert L. Hinkle, retired.
Nomination Number: PN256-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 173.