Matthew Walden McFarland, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Thomas M. Rose, retired.
Nomination Number: PN238-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 402.
Lawrence VanDyke, of Nevada, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Jay S. Bybee, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1175-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 391.
Patrick J. Bumatay, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Carlos T. Bea, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1167-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 387.
Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr., elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1173-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 13. Record Vote Number: 384.
Richard Earnest Myers II, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of North Carolina, vice Malcolm J. Howard, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1055-116
Received Date: 09/09/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 21. Record Vote Number: 383.
David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Clark Waddoups, retired.
Nomination Number: PN853-116
Received Date: 06/12/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 4. Record Vote Number: 382.
R. Austin Huffaker, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice W. Keith Watkins, retired.
Nomination Number: PN903-116
Received Date: 07/08/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 4. Record Vote Number: 381.
John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York, vice William M. Skretny, retired.
Nomination Number: PN783-116
Received Date: 05/21/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 18. Record Vote Number: 378.
Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Susan J. Dlott, retired.
Nomination Number: PN720-116
Received Date: 05/13/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 29. Record Vote Number: 380.
Sarah E. Pitlyk, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Catherine D. Perry, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1056-116
Received Date: 09/09/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 44. Record Vote Number: 379.
Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Eric Nicholas Vitaliano, retired.
Nomination Number: PN776-116
Received Date: 05/21/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 4. Record Vote Number: 369.
Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Stanley Marcus, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1171-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 15. Record Vote Number: 360.
Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Gerald B. Tjoflat, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1172-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 31. Record Vote Number: 358.
Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Dennis G. Jacobs, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1054-116
Received Date: 09/09/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 356.
Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Yvette Kane, retired.
Nomination Number: PN729-116
Received Date: 05/13/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 3. Record Vote Number: 351.
Lee Philip Rudofsky, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas, vice J. Leon Holmes, retired.
Nomination Number: PN905-116
Received Date: 07/08/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 350.
William Joseph Nardini, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Christopher Droney, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1107-116
Received Date: 09/19/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 2. Record Vote Number: 352.
Danielle J. Hunsaker, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Diarmuid F. O'Scannlain, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1106-116
Received Date: 09/19/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 17. Record Vote Number: 348.
David Austin Tapp, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lynn Jeanne Bush, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN456-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 8. Record Vote Number: 344.
Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Joseph H. McKinley, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN898-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 41. Record Vote Number: 333.