Zahid N. Quraishi, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Peter G. Sheridan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN394-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 16. Record Vote Number: 230.
Regina M. Rodriguez, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Marcia S. Krieger, retired.
Nomination Number: PN395-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 28. Record Vote Number: 222.
Julien Xavier Neals, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice William J. Martini, retired.
Nomination Number: PN393-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 220.
Joseph L. Barloon, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Leo Maury Gordon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN25-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Stephen Andrew Kubiatowski, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Margaret Mary Sweeney, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN28-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Juan R del Valle Torruella, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN24-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Maria Teresa Bonifacio Cenzon, of Guam, to be Judge for the District Court of Guam for the term of ten years, vice Frances Marie Tydingco-Gatewood, term expired,
Nomination Number: PN27-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Grace Karaffa Obermann, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Susan G. Braden, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN30-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Terrence M. Andrews, of California, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN23-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Edmund G. LaCour, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Andrew Lynn Brasher, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN29-117
Received Date: 01/03/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Dirk B. Paloutzian, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Morrison C. England, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1921-116
Received Date: 05/21/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Saritha Komatireddy, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Joseph Frank Bianco, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1743-116
Received Date: 05/04/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
David Carey Woll, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Dora L. Irizarry, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2210-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Barbara Bailey Jongbloed, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Alvin W. Thompson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1170-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Michelle M. Pettit, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Michael M. Anello, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1536-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Adam L. Braverman, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Roger T. Benitez, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1530-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Brenda M. Saiz, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Judith C. Herrera, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2028-116
Received Date: 06/18/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Ryan Thomas McAllister, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York, vice Gary L. Sharpe, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2207-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Joseph L. Barloon, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Leo Maury Gordon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2332-116
Received Date: 11/16/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Terrence M. Andrews, of California, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2402-116
Received Date: 12/17/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.