Carolyn B. McHugh, of Utah, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1181-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 0. Record Vote Number: 67.
Timothy L. Brooks, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Arkansas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1191-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 100 - 0. Record Vote Number: 54.
Pamela L. Reeves, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1190-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 99 - 0. Record Vote Number: 52.
Vince Girdhari Chhabria, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1199-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 41. Record Vote Number: 56.
Pedro A. Delgado Hernandez, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1196-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 0. Record Vote Number: 50.
Beth Labson Freeman, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, an additional position in accordance with 28 USC 133(b) (1) (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1194-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 7. Record Vote Number: 43.
James Maxwell Moody, Jr., of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1203-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 95 - 4. Record Vote Number: 39.
James Donato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1193-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 5. Record Vote Number: 41.
Jeffrey Alker Meyer, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1192-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 2. Record Vote Number: 37.
Robert L. Hobbs, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Texas for the term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1238-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Gary Blankinship, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Texas for the term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1237-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Amos Rojas, Jr., of Florida, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Florida for the term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1239-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kevin W. Techau, of Iowa, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Iowa for the term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1236-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Andrew Mark Luger, of Minnesota, to be United States Attorney for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1234-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Peter C. Tobin, of Ohio, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Ohio for a term of four years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1240-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert Leon Wilkins, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN529-113
Received Date: 06/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 7.
Stanley Allen Bastian, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington (Returned to the President)
Nomination Number: PN870-113
Received Date: 09/19/2013
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Rosemary Marquez, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona (Returned to the President)
Nomination Number: PN19-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Pamela L. Reeves, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee (returned to the President)
Nomination Number: PN423-113
Received Date: 05/16/2013
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jill A. Pryor, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit (Returned to the President)
Nomination Number: PN4-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.