Skip to content

Confirmed Nominations

Showing search results for confirmed

See all results

05/16/2024

Camela C. Theeler, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota, vice Jeffrey L. Viken, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1437-118

Received Date: 02/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 4. Record Vote Number: 170.

05/15/2024

Sanket Jayshukh Bulsara, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Joan Marie Azrack, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1433-118

Received Date: 02/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 166.

05/15/2024

Eric C. Schulte, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota, vice Karen E. Schreier, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1436-118

Received Date: 02/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 33. Record Vote Number: 167.

05/01/2024

Gary D. Grimes, Sr., of Arkansas, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Arkansas for the term of four years, vice Gregory Scott Tabor, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1358-118

Received Date: 01/11/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/01/2024

Georgia N. Alexakis, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Rebecca R. Pallmeyer, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1458-118

Received Date: 02/27/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 156.

05/01/2024

Clinton J. Fuchs, of Maryland, to be United States Marshal for the District of Maryland for the term of four years, vice Johnny Lewis Hughes, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1370-118

Received Date: 01/11/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/16/2024

Ramona Villagomez Manglona, of the Northern Mariana Islands, to be Judge for the District Court for the Northern Mariana Islands for a term of ten years. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN1252-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 2. Record Vote Number: 127.

04/10/2024

Ann Marie Mclff Allen, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice David Nuffer, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1290-118

Received Date: 01/10/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 100 - 0. Record Vote Number: 120.

04/09/2024

Susan M. Bazis, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska, vice John M. Gerrard, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1291-118

Received Date: 01/10/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 21. Record Vote Number: 116.

04/09/2024

Robert J. White, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Paul D. Borman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1405-118

Received Date: 02/01/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 42. Record Vote Number: 118.

03/22/2024

Ernest Gonzalez, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Philip R. Martinez, decreased.

Nomination Number: PN1427-118

Received Date: 02/07/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 7. Record Vote Number: 102.

03/22/2024

Leon Schydlower, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Frank Montalvo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1428-118

Received Date: 02/07/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 8. Record Vote Number: 104.

03/20/2024

Eumi K. Lee, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice William H. Orrick III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1248-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 98.

03/20/2024

Edward Sunyol Kiel, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Kevin McNulty, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1245-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 96.

03/19/2024

Nicole G. Berner, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Diana Gribbon Motz, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1241-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 94.

03/12/2024

Melissa R. DuBose, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island, vice William E. Smith, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1403-118

Received Date: 02/01/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 90.

03/12/2024

Sunil R. Harjani, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Thomas M. Durkin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1404-118

Received Date: 02/01/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 88.

03/12/2024

Jasmine Hyejung Yoon, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice Michael Francis Urbanski, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1406-118

Received Date: 02/01/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 86.

03/07/2024

Kelly Harrison Rankin, of Wyoming, to be United States District Judge for the District of Wyoming, vice Nancy D. Freudenthal, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1294-118

Received Date: 01/10/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/28/2024

Julie Simone Sneed, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Roy Bale Dalton, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1256-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 56.

02/28/2024

Melissa Damian, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Ursula Namcusi Ungaro, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1243-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 20. Record Vote Number: 58.

02/27/2024

Jacqueline Becerra, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Marcia G. Cooke, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1240-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 40. Record Vote Number: 50.

02/27/2024

David Seymour Leibowitz, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Frederico A. Moreno, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1249-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 33. Record Vote Number: 52.

02/06/2024

Amy M. Baggio, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Marco A. Hernandez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1239-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 38.

02/05/2024

Joseph Albert Laroski, Jr., of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Timothy C. Stanceu, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1247-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 0. Record Vote Number: 34.

02/01/2024

Lisa W. Wang, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Leo Maury Gordon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1257-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 42. Record Vote Number: 33.

01/31/2024

Kirk Edward Sherriff, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Ana Isabel de Alba, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1255-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 26.

01/31/2024

Karoline Mehalchick, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice John E. Jones III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN816-118

Received Date: 07/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 28.

01/30/2024

Joshua Paul Kolar, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Michael S. Kanne, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN1246-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 25. Record Vote Number: 25.

01/25/2024

Gretchen S. Lund, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Jon E. DeGuilio, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1250-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 87 - 6. Record Vote Number: 22.

01/24/2024

Jacquelyn D. Austin, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice J. Michelle Childs, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1130-118

Received Date: 11/06/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 17. Record Vote Number: 20.

01/24/2024

Cristal C. Brisco, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Theresa Lazar Springmann, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1242-118

Received Date: 01/08/2024

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 32. Record Vote Number: 21.

01/10/2024

S. Kato Crews, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Raymond P. Moore, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN376-118

Received Date: 02/27/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 4.

01/09/2024

John A. Kazen, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Vanessa D. Gilmore, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1020-118

Received Date: 09/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 14. Record Vote Number: 2.

12/19/2023

John David Russell, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Oklahoma, vice John E. Dowdell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1106-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/19/2023

Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Christopher H. Schroeder, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN981-118

Received Date: 09/07/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 17. Record Vote Number: 349.

12/19/2023

Sara E. Hill, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Oklahoma, vice Claire V. Eagan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1103-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 14. Record Vote Number: 351.

12/14/2023

Jerry Edwards, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Michael Joseph Juneau, retired.

Nomination Number: PN769-118

Received Date: 06/08/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 24. Record Vote Number: 345.

12/14/2023

Brandon S. Long, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Martin L. C. Feldman, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN771-118

Received Date: 06/08/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 22. Record Vote Number: 346.

12/11/2023

Richard E.N. Federico, of Kansas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit, vice Mary Beck Briscoe, retired.

Nomination Number: PN904-118

Received Date: 07/27/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 29. Record Vote Number: 336.

12/05/2023

Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Amy Berman Jackson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN588-118

Received Date: 05/04/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 50. Record Vote Number: 328.

12/04/2023

Irma Carrillo Ramirez, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice Gregg Jeffrey Costa, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN500-118

Received Date: 04/17/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 12. Record Vote Number: 326.

11/30/2023

Shanlyn A.S. Park, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii, vice Leslie E. Kobayashi, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1053-118

Received Date: 09/27/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 324.

11/29/2023

Jamel Semper, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice John Michael Vazquez, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1023-118

Received Date: 09/18/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 322.

11/29/2023

Micah W.J. Smith, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii, vice J. Michael Seabright, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1022-118

Received Date: 09/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 41. Record Vote Number: 320.

11/28/2023

Margaret M. Garnett, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Vincent L. Briccetti, retired.

Nomination Number: PN817-118

Received Date: 07/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 317.

11/28/2023

Jeffrey M. Bryan, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice John R. Tunheim, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN903-118

Received Date: 07/27/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 315.

11/13/2023

Ana de Alba, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Paul J. Watford, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN499-118

Received Date: 04/17/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 308.

11/09/2023

Monica Ramirez Almadani, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice John A. Kronstadt, retired.

Nomination Number: PN165-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 305.

11/09/2023

Brandy R. McMillion, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Gershwin A. Drain, retired.

Nomination Number: PN813-118

Received Date: 07/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 42. Record Vote Number: 306.

11/08/2023

Ramon Ernesto Reyes, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Kiyo A. Matsumoto, retired.

Nomination Number: PN174-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 299.

11/07/2023

Julia E. Kobick, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice William G. Young, retired.

Nomination Number: PN172-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 297.

11/07/2023

Kenly Kiya Kato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Beverly Reid O'Connell, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN84-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 295.

10/31/2023

Matthew James Maddox, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Paul William Grimm, retired.

Nomination Number: PN452-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 274.

10/17/2023

Jennifer L. Hall, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Richard G. Andrews, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN812-118

Received Date: 07/11/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 29. Record Vote Number: 255.

10/17/2023

Julia Kathleen Munley, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Robert David Mariani, retired.

Nomination Number: PN590-118

Received Date: 05/04/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 257.

10/04/2023

Susan Kim DeClercq, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Stephanie Dawkins Davis, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN589-118

Received Date: 05/04/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 253.

10/04/2023

Brendan Abell Hurson, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice George Jarrod Hazel, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN451-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 251.

09/29/2023

Todd Gee, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice D. Michael Hurst, Jr., term expired.

Nomination Number: PN183-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 8. Record Vote Number: 244.

09/29/2023

Tara K. McGrath, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years, vice Robert S. Brewer, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN453-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 37. Record Vote Number: 245.

09/21/2023

Philip S. Hadji, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lydia Kay Griggsby, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN770-118

Received Date: 06/08/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/19/2023

Vernon D. Oliver, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Stefan R. Underhill, retired.

Nomination Number: PN591-118

Received Date: 05/04/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 230.

09/19/2023

Rita F. Lin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Edward Milton Chen, retired.

Nomination Number: PN173-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 232.

09/12/2023

Jeffrey Irvine Cummings, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice an additional position in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 133(b)(1).

Nomination Number: PN287-118

Received Date: 01/31/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 45. Record Vote Number: 226.

07/18/2023

Rachel Bloomekatz, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice R. Guy Cole, Jr., retiring.

Nomination Number: PN94-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 48. Record Vote Number: 187.

07/12/2023

Tiffany M. Cartwright, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Benjamin Hale Settle, retired.

Nomination Number: PN81-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 180.

07/12/2023

Myong J. Joun, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice George A. O'Toole, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN169-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 182.

07/11/2023

Rosemarie Hidalgo, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of the Violence Against Women Office, Department of Justice, vice Susan B. Carbon.

Nomination Number: PN70-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 177.

07/11/2023

Kymberly Kathryn Evanson, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Ricardo S. Martinez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN168-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 178.

06/21/2023

Natasha C. Merle, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice an additional position in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 133(b)(1).

Nomination Number: PN82-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 169.

06/20/2023

Julie Rikelman, of Massachusetts, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Sandra L. Lynch, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN90-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 166.

06/15/2023

Nusrat Jahan Choudhury, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Joseph Frank Bianco, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN83-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 164.

06/14/2023

P. Casey Pitts, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Lucy Haeran Koh, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN177-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 161.

06/14/2023

Stephen K. Eberle, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Michael D. Baughman.

Nomination Number: PN191-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/14/2023

Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN86-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 162.

06/13/2023

Hernan D. Vera, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Margaret M. Morrow, retired.

Nomination Number: PN87-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 157.

06/08/2023

Molly R. Silfen, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Susan G. Braden, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN377-118

Received Date: 02/27/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 39. Record Vote Number: 152.

06/08/2023

Eric G. Olshan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Cindy K. Chung, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN454-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/07/2023

William R. Hart, of New Hampshire, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Hampshire for the term of four years, vice Nick Willard, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN188-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/07/2023

Shannon R. Saylor, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Nick Edward Proffitt, retired.

Nomination Number: PN294-118

Received Date: 02/02/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/07/2023

Justin L. Martinez, of Utah, to be United States Marshal for the District of Utah for the term of four years, vice Matthew D. Harris, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN192-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/06/2023

Craig J. Anderson, of Montana, to be United States Marshal for the District of Montana for the term of four years, vice Rodney D. Ostermiller, retired.

Nomination Number: PN193-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/30/2023

Darrel James Papillion, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Carl J. Barbier, retired.

Nomination Number: PN455-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 31. Record Vote Number: 133.

05/18/2023

Nancy G. Abudu, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Beverly Baldwin Martin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN95-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 132.

05/17/2023

Jeremy C. Daniel, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Gary Scott Feinerman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN450-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 40. Record Vote Number: 128.

05/15/2023

Bradley N. Garcia, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Judith W. Rogers, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN93-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 125.

05/04/2023

Damien M. Diggs, of Texas, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Joseph D. Brown, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN293-118

Received Date: 02/02/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/04/2023

LaShonda A. Hunt, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Charles R. Norgle, Sr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN289-118

Received Date: 01/31/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 113.

05/04/2023

Amanda K. Brailsford, of Idaho, to be United States District Judge for the District of Idaho, vice B. Lynn Winmill, retired.

Nomination Number: PN286-118

Received Date: 01/31/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/03/2023

Wesley L. Hsu, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Virginia A. Phillips, retired.

Nomination Number: PN163-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 111.

05/03/2023

Orelia Eleta Merchant, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice William Francis Kuntz II, retired.

Nomination Number: PN180-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 107.

05/02/2023

Michael Farbiarz, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Noel Lawrence Hillman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN97-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 34. Record Vote Number: 104.

05/02/2023

Robert Kirsch, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Freda L. Wolfson, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN96-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 42. Record Vote Number: 105.

05/01/2023

Anthony Devos Johnstone, of Montana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Sidney R. Thomas, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN89-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 45. Record Vote Number: 101.

04/18/2023

Amy Lefkowitz Solomon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Karol Virginia Mason.

Nomination Number: PN69-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 40. Record Vote Number: 86.

03/29/2023

Matthew P. Brookman, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Indiana, vice Richard L. Young, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN98-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/22/2023

Gordon P. Gallagher, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice William Joseph Martinez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN176-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 64.

03/16/2023

Jessica G. L. Clarke, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Colleen McMahon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN85-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 62.

03/09/2023

Maria Araujo Kahn, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Jose A. Cabranes, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN91-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 52.

03/09/2023

James Edward Simmons, Jr., of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Anthony J. Battaglia, retired.

Nomination Number: PN175-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 51.

03/07/2023

Kate E. Brubacher, of Kansas, to be United States Attorney for the District of Kansas for the term of four years, vice Stephen R. McAllister, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN186-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/07/2023

Robert Stewart Ballou, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice James P. Jones, retired.

Nomination Number: PN166-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 37. Record Vote Number: 41.

03/07/2023

Arun Subramanian, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Alison J. Nathan, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN179-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 37. Record Vote Number: 45.

03/07/2023

Ismail J. Ramsey, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of California for the term of four years, vice David L. Anderson, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN185-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/07/2023

Andrew G. Schopler, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Larry Alan Burns, retired.

Nomination Number: PN178-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 39. Record Vote Number: 43.

03/02/2023

Jonathan James Canada Grey, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Denise Page Hood, retired.

Nomination Number: PN171-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 42. Record Vote Number: 39.

03/02/2023

Colleen R. Lawless, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of Illinois, vice Sue E. Myerscough, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN170-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 37.

03/01/2023

Margaret R. Guzman, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice Timothy S. Hillman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN77-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 48. Record Vote Number: 32.

02/28/2023

Jamar K. Walker, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Raymond A. Jackson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN78-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 26.

02/28/2023

Araceli Martinez-Olguin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Jeffrey S. White, retired.

Nomination Number: PN76-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 48. Record Vote Number: 30.

02/28/2023

Jamal N. Whitehead, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Richard A. Jones, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN75-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 28.

02/16/2023

Jill E. Steinberg, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Bobby L. Christine, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN184-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/16/2023

Daniel J. Calabretta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice John A. Mendez, retired.

Nomination Number: PN73-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 22.

02/15/2023

Adrienne C. Nelson, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Michael W. Mosman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN71-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 17.

02/15/2023

Ana C. Reyes, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Colleen Kollar-Kotelly, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN80-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 20.

02/14/2023

Lindsay C. Jenkins, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice John Z. Lee, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN74-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 40. Record Vote Number: 13.

02/14/2023

Matthew L. Garcia, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Judith C. Herrera, retired.

Nomination Number: PN72-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 15.

02/14/2023

Gina R. Mendez-Miro, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Carmen Consuelo Cerezo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN79-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 11.

02/13/2023

Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice D. Brooks Smith, retired.

Nomination Number: PN92-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 44. Record Vote Number: 9.

02/09/2023

DeAndrea Gist Benjamin, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Henry F. Floyd, retired.

Nomination Number: PN88-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 7.

12/15/2022

Henry C. Leventis, of Tennessee, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Donald Q. Cochran, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2443-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/15/2022

Catrina A. Thompson, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Steven L. Gladden, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2496-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/13/2022

Dana M. Douglas, of Louisiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice James L. Dennis, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2261-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 31. Record Vote Number: 388.

12/12/2022

Tamika R. Montgomery-Reeves, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas L. Ambro, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2315-117

Received Date: 07/11/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 35. Record Vote Number: 387.

12/08/2022

Jeffery Paul Hopkins, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Timothy S. Black, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2438-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 32. Record Vote Number: 384.

12/07/2022

Kai N. Scott, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice C. Darnell Jones II, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2366-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 380.

12/07/2022

Jerry W. Blackwell, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Susan Richard Nelson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2266-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 383.

12/07/2022

John Frank Murphy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Lawrence F. Stengel, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2368-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 28. Record Vote Number: 381.

12/07/2022

Mia Roberts Perez, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Timothy J. Savage, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2367-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 378.

12/06/2022

David C. Davis, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Bradley A. Maxwell, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2057-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Kelley Brisbon Hodge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Petrese B. Tucker, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2365-117

Received Date: 07/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 377.

12/06/2022

Frances Kay Behm, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice David M. Lawson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2314-117

Received Date: 07/11/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 376.

12/06/2022

Terry J. Burgin, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Gregory Allyn Forest, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2494-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Chrissie C. Latimore, of South Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Thomas M. Griffin, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2208-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/06/2022

Glenn M. McNeill, Jr., of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Michael Blaine East.

Nomination Number: PN2495-117

Received Date: 09/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/05/2022

Doris L. Pryor, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice David F. Hamilton, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2192-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 31. Record Vote Number: 373.

11/30/2022

Anne M. Nardacci, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York, vice Gary L. Sharpe, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2143-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 366.

11/30/2022

Camille L. Velez-Rive, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Francisco Augusto Besosa, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2264-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 365.

11/15/2022

Maria del R. Antongiorgi-Jordan, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Gustavo Antonio Gelpi, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2263-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 354.

09/29/2022

Kirk M. Taylor, of Colorado, to be United States Marshal for the District of Colorado for the term of four years, vice David A. Weaver, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2209-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Theodore Alexander McKee, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1684-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Upon reconsideration, confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 350.

09/29/2022

Stephen D. Lynn, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice John Cary Bittick, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2191-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Brian A. Kyes, of Massachusetts, to be United States Marshal for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice John Gibbons, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2195-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/29/2022

Thomas E. Brown, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Michael S. Yeager.

Nomination Number: PN2190-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/22/2022

Kevin G. Ritz, of Tennessee, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Michael Dunavant, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2442-117

Received Date: 08/01/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/20/2022

Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2193-117

Received Date: 05/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 340.

09/15/2022

Sarah A. L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Susan L. Carney, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2141-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 337.

09/14/2022

Travis LeBlanc, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2028. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN1891-117

Received Date: 03/29/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/14/2022

Lara E. Montecalvo, of Rhode Island, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice O. Rogeriee Thompson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2140-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 335.

09/14/2022

Richard E. DiZinno, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2023, vice Jane Nitze, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2226-117

Received Date: 06/07/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/13/2022

Gregory J. Haanstad, of Wisconsin, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Matthew D. Krueger, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2214-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/13/2022

E. Martin Estrada, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of California for the term of four years, vice Nicola T. Hanna, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2212-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/12/2022

Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice M. Margaret McKeown, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1966-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 40. Record Vote Number: 331.

09/08/2022

Natalie K. Wight, of Oregon, to be United States Attorney for the District of Oregon for the term of four years, vice Billy J. Williams, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2211-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/08/2022

Jennifer H. Rearden, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Richard Sullivan, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1687-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/08/2022

Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Bernice Bouie Donald, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1502-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 329.

09/07/2022

John Z. Lee, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Diane P. Wood, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1965-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 44. Record Vote Number: 327.

08/04/2022

Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2088-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be Chair of the United States Sentencing Commission, vice Patti B. Saris.

Nomination Number: PN2084-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Patti B. Saris, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2085-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Laura E. Mate, of Iowa, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Charles R. Breyer, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2086-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Carlos Felipe Uriarte, of California, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Stephen Elliott Boyd.

Nomination Number: PN2055-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice William H. Pryor, Jr., term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2089-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Claire McCusker Murray, of Maryland, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Danny C. Reeves, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2087-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Roopali H. Desai, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Andrew David Hurwitz, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN2262-117

Received Date: 06/15/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 29. Record Vote Number: 284.

08/04/2022

John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice Rachel Elise Barkow, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2090-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/04/2022

Candice C. Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Dabney Langhorne Friedrich, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2091-117

Received Date: 05/12/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

08/02/2022

Elizabeth Wilson Hanes, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice John A. Gibney, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2142-117

Received Date: 05/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 37. Record Vote Number: 276.

07/21/2022

Adair Ford Boroughs, of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Peter M. McCoy, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN2210-117

Received Date: 06/06/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/21/2022

Enix Smith III, of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Scott Patrick Illing.

Nomination Number: PN2058-117

Received Date: 05/05/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/20/2022

Gregory Brian Williams, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Leonard Philip Stark, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1969-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 263.

07/19/2022

Nina Nin-Yuen Wang, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Christine M. Arguello, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1688-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 36. Record Vote Number: 257.

07/19/2022

Nancy L. Maldonado, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Matthew F. Kennelly, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1968-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 259.

07/19/2022

Julianna Michelle Childs, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice David S. Tatel, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1671-117

Received Date: 01/10/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 34. Record Vote Number: 260.

07/14/2022

Stephen Henley Locher, of Iowa, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Iowa, vice John Alfred Jarvey, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1967-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/12/2022

Steven M. Dettelbach, of Ohio, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives, vice B. Todd Jones, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1975-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 46. Record Vote Number: 246.

06/23/2022

Phillip A. Talbert, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of California for the term of four years, vice McGregor W. Scott, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1974-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/21/2022

Ana Isabel de Alba, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Morrison C. England, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1683-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 234.

06/13/2022

Gerard M. Karam, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David J. Freed, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1972-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/13/2022

Joshua D. Hurwit , of Idaho, to be United States Attorney for the District of Idaho, for the term of four years, vice Bart M. Davis, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1971-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/13/2022

Jacqueline C. Romero, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice William M. McSwain, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1973-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/09/2022

Robert Steven Huie, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Michael M. Anello, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1685-117

Received Date: 01/19/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 223.

06/08/2022

Nina Morrison, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Dora L. Irizarry, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1481-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 220.

05/26/2022

Andrew Fois, of the District of Columbia, to be Chairman of the Administrative Conference of the United States for a term of five years, vice Paul R. Verkuil, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1604-117

Received Date: 01/04/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/25/2022

Evelyn Padin, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Faith S. Hochberg, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1482-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 200.

05/25/2022

Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Richard Brooke Jackson, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1509-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 46. Record Vote Number: 201.

05/24/2022

Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Helene N. White, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1748-117

Received Date: 02/02/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 43. Record Vote Number: 194.

05/18/2022

Sunshine Suzanne Sykes, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice James V. Selna, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1486-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 188.

05/18/2022

Jennifer Louise Rochon, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice George B. Daniels, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1484-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 182.

05/18/2022

Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Phyllis J. Hamilton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1510-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 187.

05/17/2022

Jesse A. Laslovich, of Montana, to be United States Attorney for the District of Montana for the term of four years, vice Kurt G. Alme, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1703-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

Alexander M.M. Uballez, of New Mexico, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years, vice John C. Anderson, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1705-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

Rachelle L. Crowe, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Stephen R. Wigginton, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1970-117

Received Date: 04/25/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

05/17/2022

S. Lane Tucker, of Alaska, to be United States Attorney for the District of Alaska for the term of four years, vice Bryan D. Schroder, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1704-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/28/2022

Paul Monteiro, of Maryland, to be Director, Community Relations Service, for a term of four years, vice Grande Lum, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1672-117

Received Date: 01/10/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Eddie M. Frizell, of Minnesota, to be United States Marshal for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Ramona L. Dohman.

Nomination Number: PN1378-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Trina A. Higgins, of Utah, to be United States Attorney for the District of Utah for the term of four years, vice John W. Huber, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1702-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Vanessa Roberts Avery, of Connecticut, to be United States Attorney for the District of Connecticut for the term of four years, vice John H. Durham, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1701-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Mark A. Totten, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Patrick A. Miles, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1383-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Jason M. Frierson, of Nevada, to be United States Attorney for the District of Nevada for the term of four years, vice Nicholas A. Trutanich, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1377-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Sherilyn Peace Garnett, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Manuel L. Real, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1478-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 33. Record Vote Number: 139.

04/27/2022

Marisa T. Darden, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Justin E. Herdman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1375-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Ryan K. Buchanan, of Georgia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Byung J. Pak, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1374-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

LaDon A. Reynolds, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Edward L. Gilmore, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1382-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Delia L. Smith, of the Virgin Islands, to be United States Attorney for the District of the Virgin Islands for the term of four years, vice Ronald W. Sharpe, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1200-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/27/2022

Jane E. Young, of New Hampshire, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Hampshire for the term of four years, vice Scott W. Murray, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1707-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

04/07/2022

Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States, vice Stephen G. Breyer, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1783-117

Received Date: 02/28/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 47. Record Vote Number: 134.

04/05/2022

Katherine Vidal, of California, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office, vice Andrei Iancu.

Nomination Number: PN1326-117

Received Date: 10/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

03/31/2022

Sarah Elisabeth Geraghty, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Amy Totenberg, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1500-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 124.

03/31/2022

Georgette Castner, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jose L. Linares, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1496-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 125.

03/24/2022

Andrew M. Luger, of Minnesota, to be United States Attorney for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Erica H. MacDonald, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1381-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 36. Record Vote Number: 107.

03/23/2022

Anne Rachel Traum, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice Robert Clive Jones, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1511-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 105.

03/23/2022

Cristina D. Silva, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1507-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 46. Record Vote Number: 104.

03/23/2022

Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Rosemary S. Pooler, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1504-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 106.

03/23/2022

Hector Gonzalez, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Brian M. Cogan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1479-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 102.

03/23/2022

John H. Chun, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice James L. Robart, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1497-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 103.

03/23/2022

Julie Rebecca Rubin, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Ellen Lipton Hollander, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1505-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 101.

03/22/2022

Victoria Marie Calvert, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Thomas W. Thrash, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1495-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 46. Record Vote Number: 99.

03/22/2022

Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice John A. Houston, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1503-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 98.

03/17/2022

Jaqueline Scott Corley, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice William Haskell Alsup, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1498-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 36. Record Vote Number: 94.

03/17/2022

Fred W. Slaughter, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Andrew J. Guilford, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1485-117

Received Date: 12/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 41. Record Vote Number: 95.

02/09/2022

Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Kathleen M. O'Malley, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1508-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 49.

02/07/2022

Sharon Bradford Franklin, of Maryland, to be Chairman and Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2024, vice Adam I. Klein, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN1376-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/07/2022

Beth Ann Williams, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for a term expiring January 29, 2026, vice Aditya Bamzai, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1706-117

Received Date: 01/31/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

02/01/2022

Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James S. Gwin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1499-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 15.

02/01/2022

Bridget Meehan Brennan, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Dan A. Polster, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1494-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 13.

02/01/2022

David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Solomon Oliver, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN1506-117

Received Date: 01/03/2022

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 35. Record Vote Number: 17.

01/20/2022

Holly A. Thomas, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice William A. Fletcher, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1169-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 40. Record Vote Number: 11.

01/12/2022

Gabriel P. Sanchez, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Marsha L. Berzon, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1168-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.

12/18/2021

Armando O. Bonilla, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1233-117

Received Date: 10/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/18/2021

Carolyn N. Lerner, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Margaret Mary Sweeney, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN805-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/18/2021

Mary Katherine Dimke, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington, vice Rosanna Malouf Peterson, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN997-117

Received Date: 08/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 23. Record Vote Number: 525.

12/18/2021

Katherine Marie Menendez, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Joan E. Lancaster, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1174-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 21. Record Vote Number: 523.

12/17/2021

David Herrera Urias, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Martha A. Vazquez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1173-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 45 - 26. Record Vote Number: 513.

12/17/2021

Linda Lopez, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Roger T. Benitez, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1212-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 25. Record Vote Number: 509.

12/17/2021

Jinsook Ohta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Barry Ted Moskowitz, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1213-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 24. Record Vote Number: 511.

12/17/2021

Jennifer L. Thurston, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Lawrence Joseph O'Neill, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1172-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 24. Record Vote Number: 521.

12/17/2021

Maame Ewusi-Mensah Frimpong, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Christina A. Snyder, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1171-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 24. Record Vote Number: 515.

12/17/2021

Shalina D. Kumar, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Victoria A. Roberts, retired.

Nomination Number: PN802-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 44 - 25. Record Vote Number: 519.

12/17/2021

Jane M. Beckering, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan, vice Janet T. Neff, retired.

Nomination Number: PN801-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 45 - 25. Record Vote Number: 517.

12/15/2021

Jennifer Sung, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Susan Graber, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN807-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 49. Record Vote Number: 500.

12/15/2021

Samantha D. Elliott, of New Hampshire, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Hampshire, vice Paul J. Barbadoro, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1208-117

Received Date: 09/30/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 37. Record Vote Number: 501.

12/14/2021

Dawn N. Ison, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Matthew J. Schneider, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1380-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/13/2021

Lucy Haeran Koh, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard A. Paez, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1167-117

Received Date: 09/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 45. Record Vote Number: 494.

12/08/2021

Rachael S. Rollins, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Andrew E. Lelling, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN930-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 50. Record Vote Number: 486.

12/07/2021

Philip R. Sellinger, of New Jersey, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Jersey for the term of four years, vice Paul Joseph Fishman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1301-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Ronald C. Gathe, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Brandon J. Fremin, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1379-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Zachary A. Cunha, of Rhode Island, to be United States Attorney for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Aaron L. Weisman, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1193-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Brandon B. Brown, of Louisiana, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice David C. Joseph, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1373-117

Received Date: 11/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Gregory K. Harris, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice John C. Milhiser, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1300-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Clare E. Connors, of Hawaii, to be United States Attorney for the District of Hawaii for the term of four years, vice Kenji M. Price, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1192-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/07/2021

Nikolas P. Kerest, of Vermont, to be United States Attorney for the District of Vermont for the term of four years, vice Christina E. Nolan, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1197-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Michael F. Easley, Jr., of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Robert J. Higdon, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1194-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Kenneth L. Parker, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice David M. DeVillers, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1199-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Gary M. Restaino, of Arizona, to be United States Attorney for the District of Arizona for the term of four years, vice Michael G. Bailey, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1302-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Scott W. Brady, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1299-117

Received Date: 10/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Sandra J. Hairston, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Matthew G.T. Martin, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1196-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Cole Finegan, of Colorado, to be United States Attorney for the District of Colorado for the term of four years, vice Jason R. Dunn, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1195-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/19/2021

Dena J. King, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice R. Andrew Murray, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1198-117

Received Date: 09/28/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/16/2021

Jonathan Kanter, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Makan Delrahim, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN920-117

Received Date: 07/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 29. Record Vote Number: 470.

11/01/2021

Toby J. Heytens, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Barbara Milano Keenan, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN806-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 450.

11/01/2021

Beth Robinson, of Vermont, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Peter W. Hall, retired.

Nomination Number: PN998-117

Received Date: 08/05/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 449.

10/28/2021

Matthew M. Graves, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the District of Columbia for the term of four years, vice Jessie K. Liu, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN925-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/28/2021

Rahul Gupta, of West Virginia, to be Director of National Drug Control Policy, vice James W. Carroll, Jr.

Nomination Number: PN878-117

Received Date: 07/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/28/2021

Omar Antonio Williams, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Alvin W. Thompson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN644-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 442.

10/28/2021

Hampton Y. Dellinger, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Beth Ann Williams.

Nomination Number: PN765-117

Received Date: 06/24/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 37. Record Vote Number: 445.

10/28/2021

Elizabeth Prelogar, of Idaho, to be Solicitor General of the United States, vice Noel J. Francisco.

Nomination Number: PN1045-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 36. Record Vote Number: 446.

10/28/2021

Matthew G. Olsen, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice John C. Demers.

Nomination Number: PN610-117

Received Date: 05/27/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 443.

10/28/2021

Christopher H. Schroeder, of North Carolina, to be Assistant Attorney General, vice Steven Andrew Engel.

Nomination Number: PN370-117

Received Date: 04/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 444.

10/27/2021

Sarala Vidya Nagala, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Vanessa Lynne Bryant, retired.

Nomination Number: PN641-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 436.

10/27/2021

Michael S. Nachmanoff, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Anthony John Trenga, retired.

Nomination Number: PN803-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 435.

10/26/2021

Patricia Tolliver Giles, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Liam O'Grady, retired.

Nomination Number: PN808-117

Received Date: 07/13/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 27. Record Vote Number: 434.

10/26/2021

Jia M. Cobb, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Emmet G. Sullivan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN639-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 432.

10/26/2021

Karen McGlashan Williams, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jerome B. Simandle, retired.

Nomination Number: PN571-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 433.

10/25/2021

Myrna Perez, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Denny Chin, retired.

Nomination Number: PN643-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 426.

10/21/2021

Tana Lin, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Marsha J. Pechman, retired.

Nomination Number: PN563-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 424.

10/19/2021

Christine P. O'Hearn, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Robert B. Kugler, retired.

Nomination Number: PN561-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 416.

10/18/2021

Gustavo A. Gelpi, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Juan R. del Valle Torruella, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN566-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 414.

10/06/2021

Sarah A.L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Janet C. Hall, retired.

Nomination Number: PN640-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 46. Record Vote Number: 409.

10/05/2021

Breon S. Peace, of New Jersey, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Robert Lloyd Capers, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1036-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Lauren J. King, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Robert S. Lasnik, retired.

Nomination Number: PN568-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 44. Record Vote Number: 407.

10/05/2021

Darcie N. McElwee, of Maine, to be United States Attorney for the District of Maine for the term of four years, vice Halsey B. Frank, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1039-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Carla B. Freedman, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Richard S. Hartunian, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1042-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Jessica D. Aber, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice G. Zachary Terwilliger, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1043-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

William S. Thompson, of West Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice Michael B. Stuart, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1037-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Damian Williams, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Preet Bharara, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1038-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

William J. Ihlenfeld II, of West Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice William J. Powell, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1041-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/05/2021

Christopher R. Kavanaugh, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Thomas T. Cullen, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1040-117

Received Date: 08/10/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Nicholas W. Brown, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Washington for the term of four years, vice Brian T. Moran, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN927-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Erek L. Barron, of Maryland, to be United States Attorney for the District of Maryland for the term of four years, vice Robert K. Hur, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN926-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Trini E. Ross, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of New York for the term of four years, vice William Joseph Hochul, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN931-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Vanessa Waldref, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Washington for the term of four years, vice William D. Hyslop, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN932-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Zachary A. Myers, of Maryland, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Joshua J. Minkler, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN929-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/30/2021

Clifford D. Johnson, of Indiana, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Thomas L. Kirsch II, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN928-117

Received Date: 07/26/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/23/2021

Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, resigning.

Nomination Number: PN642-117

Received Date: 06/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 30. Record Vote Number: 375.

09/22/2021

Ronald L. Davis, of California, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service, vice Donald W. Washington.

Nomination Number: PN275-117

Received Date: 04/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/21/2021

Margaret Irene Strickland, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Robert C. Brack, retired.

Nomination Number: PN396-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 368.

09/20/2021

Veronica S. Rossman, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit, vice Carlos F. Lucero, retired.

Nomination Number: PN570-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 366.

09/14/2021

David G. Estudillo, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Ronald B. Leighton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN562-117

Received Date: 04/29/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 362.

09/14/2021

Angel Kelley, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice Douglas P. Woodlock, retired.

Nomination Number: PN567-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 364.

08/07/2021

Eunice C. Lee, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Robert A. Katzmann, retired.

Nomination Number: PN569-117

Received Date: 05/12/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 310.

07/30/2021

Ur Mendoza Jaddou, of California, to be Director of the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland Security, vice Lee Francis Cissna.

Nomination Number: PN369-117

Received Date: 04/15/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 47 - 34. Record Vote Number: 290.

07/27/2021

Todd Sunhwae Kim, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Jeffrey Bossert Clark.

Nomination Number: PN250-117

Received Date: 03/16/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 41. Record Vote Number: 279.

07/20/2021

Kenneth Allen Polite, Jr., of Louisiana, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Brian Allen Benczkowski.

Nomination Number: PN423-117

Received Date: 04/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 44. Record Vote Number: 270.

07/19/2021

Tiffany P. Cunningham, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Evan Jonathan Wallach, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN389-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 33. Record Vote Number: 267.

06/24/2021

Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Joel M. Flaum, retired.

Nomination Number: PN392-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 252.

06/24/2021

Anne Milgram, of New Jersey, to be Administrator of Drug Enforcement, vice Michele Marie Leonhart.

Nomination Number: PN422-117

Received Date: 04/22/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/23/2021

Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Richard D. Bennett, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN388-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 248.

06/16/2021

Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Catherine C. Blake, retired.

Nomination Number: PN390-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 39. Record Vote Number: 237.

06/14/2021

Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Merrick B. Garland, retired.

Nomination Number: PN391-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 231.

06/10/2021

Zahid N. Quraishi, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Peter G. Sheridan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN394-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 16. Record Vote Number: 230.

06/08/2021

Regina M. Rodriguez, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Marcia S. Krieger, retired.

Nomination Number: PN395-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 28. Record Vote Number: 222.

06/08/2021

Julien Xavier Neals, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice William J. Martini, retired.

Nomination Number: PN393-117

Received Date: 04/19/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 220.

05/25/2021

Kristen M. Clarke, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Eric S. Dreiband.

Nomination Number: PN79-2-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 203.

04/21/2021

Vanita Gupta, of Virginia, to be Associate Attorney General, vice Rachel L. Brand.

Nomination Number: PN79-4-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 49. Record Vote Number: 160.

04/20/2021

Lisa O. Monaco, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Attorney General, vice Jeffrey A. Rosen.

Nomination Number: PN79-10-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 2. Record Vote Number: 158.

03/10/2021

Merrick Brian Garland, of Maryland, to be Attorney General.

Nomination Number: PN78-7-117

Received Date: 01/20/2021

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 70 - 30. Record Vote Number: 114.

12/20/2020

Fernando L. Aenlle-Rocha, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice S. James Otero, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1380-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 8. Record Vote Number: 284.

12/19/2020

Thompson Michael Dietz, of New Jersey, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Victor J. Wolski, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN2093-116

Received Date: 07/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 36. Record Vote Number: 276.

12/17/2020

Zachary N. Somers, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Thomas Craig Wheeler, term expiring.

Nomination Number: PN2209-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 274.

12/17/2020

Charles Edward Atchley, Jr., of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Harry Sandlin Mattice, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2246-116

Received Date: 09/22/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 272.

12/16/2020

Gregory Scott Tabor, of Arkansas, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Arkansas for the term of four years, vice Harold Michael Oglesby, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1747-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/16/2020

Anna Maria Ruzinski, of Wisconsin, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Kevin Anthony Carr, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1617-116

Received Date: 03/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/16/2020

Katherine A. Crytzer, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Pamela L. Reeves, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN2247-116

Received Date: 09/22/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 268.

12/16/2020

Joseph Dawson III, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice Terry L. Wooten, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2294-116

Received Date: 10/23/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 39. Record Vote Number: 270.

12/15/2020

Thomas L. Kirsch II, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Amy Coney Barrett, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2333-116

Received Date: 11/16/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 266.

12/08/2020

Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Marian Blank Horn, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1384-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 256.

12/02/2020

Kathryn C. Davis, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Charles F. Lettow, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1433-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 248.

12/01/2020

Taylor B. McNeel, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Louis Guirola, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN2094-116

Received Date: 07/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 39. Record Vote Number: 241.

12/01/2020

J. Philip Calabrese, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Christopher A. Boyko, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1660-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 35. Record Vote Number: 243.

11/18/2020

Stephen A. Vaden, of Tennessee, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Delissa A. Ridgway, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1328-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 43. Record Vote Number: 237.

11/18/2020

Kathryn Kimball Mizelle, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Virginia Maria Hernandez Covington, retired.

Nomination Number: PN2208-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 41. Record Vote Number: 239.

11/17/2020

Benjamin Joel Beaton, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Justin Reed Walker, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN2205-116

Received Date: 09/08/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 232.

11/17/2020

Toby Crouse, of Kansas, to be United States District Judge for the District of Kansas, vice Carlos Murguia, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1920-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 43. Record Vote Number: 235.

11/17/2020

Kristi Haskins Johnson, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Keith Starrett, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1742-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 230.

11/12/2020

Aileen Mercedes Cannon, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Kenneth A. Marra, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1919-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 21. Record Vote Number: 228.

11/10/2020

James Ray Knepp II, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Jack Zouhary, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1661-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 24. Record Vote Number: 226.

10/26/2020

Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States, vice Ruth Bader Ginsburg, deceased.

Nomination Number: PN2252-116

Received Date: 09/29/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 224.

10/22/2020

Michael Jay Newman, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Michael Ryan Barrett, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1663-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 30. Record Vote Number: 213.

09/24/2020

Roderick C. Young, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Rebecca Beach Smith, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1922-116

Received Date: 05/21/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 93 - 2. Record Vote Number: 194.

09/23/2020

John Charles Hinderaker, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Raner Christercunean Collins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1314-116

Received Date: 12/02/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 70 - 27. Record Vote Number: 191.

09/22/2020

Edward Hulvey Meyers, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lawrence J. Block, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1348-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 27. Record Vote Number: 185.

09/17/2020

Iain D. Johnston, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Frederick J. Kapala, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1508-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 14. Record Vote Number: 183.

09/17/2020

Franklin Ulyses Valderrama, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Ruben Castillo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1510-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 26. Record Vote Number: 182.

09/16/2020

David W. Dugan, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois, vice David R. Herndon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1507-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 179.

09/16/2020

Stephen P. McGlynn, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois, vice Michael J. Reagan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1439-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 180.

09/16/2020

Todd Wallace Robinson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Marilyn L. Huff, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1538-116

Received Date: 02/13/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 10. Record Vote Number: 176.

09/15/2020

Stanley Blumenfeld, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Audrey B. Collins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1381-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 92 - 4. Record Vote Number: 172.

09/15/2020

Mark C. Scarsi, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice George H. King, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1383-116

Received Date: 01/09/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 12. Record Vote Number: 170.

09/15/2020

John W. Holcomb, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Dean D. Pregerson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1531-116

Received Date: 02/13/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 12. Record Vote Number: 175.

09/10/2020

Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice John Gleeson, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN775-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 99 - 0. Record Vote Number: 167.

09/10/2020

Thomas T. Cullen, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice Glen E. Conrad, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1431-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 79 - 19. Record Vote Number: 166.

09/10/2020

Hala Y. Jarbou, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan, vice Robert Holmes Bell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1713-116

Received Date: 03/18/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 15. Record Vote Number: 165.

09/09/2020

Christy Criswell Wiegand, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Peter J. Phipps, elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1511-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 14. Record Vote Number: 162.

09/09/2020

Brett H. Ludwig, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, vice Rudolph T. Randa, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1662-116

Received Date: 03/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 5. Record Vote Number: 159.

08/06/2020

John Peter Cronan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice William H. Pauley III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1599-116

Received Date: 02/27/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 157.

07/28/2020

David Cleveland Joseph, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana, vice Dee D. Drell, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1347-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 145.

07/27/2020

William Scott Hardy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Nora Barry Fischer, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1345-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 30. Record Vote Number: 142.

07/02/2020

Thomas L. Foster, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Gerald Sidney Holt, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1436-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/02/2020

Owen McCurdy Cypher, of Michigan, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Robert Maynard Grubbs, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1432-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

07/02/2020

Tyreece L. Miller, of Tennessee, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Jeffrey Thomas Holt, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1509-116

Received Date: 02/12/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/24/2020

Cory T. Wilson, of Mississippi, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice E. Grady Jolly, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1749-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 125.

06/18/2020

Vincent F. DeMarco, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Charles Gillen Dunne, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1434-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/18/2020

Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Thomas G. Griffith, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1748-116

Received Date: 05/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 123.

06/18/2020

Peter M. McCoy, Jr., of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Cheryl A. Lydon, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1616-116

Received Date: 03/02/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/03/2020

Drew B. Tipton, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Simeon Timothy Lake III, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1440-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 111.

06/01/2020

John Leonard Badalamenti, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Elizabeth A. Kovachevich, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1430-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 22. Record Vote Number: 103.

05/20/2020

John F. Heil III, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern, Eastern and Western Districts of Oklahoma, vice James H. Payne, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1346-116

Received Date: 01/06/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 17. Record Vote Number: 100.

05/20/2020

Anna M. Manasco, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama, vice Karon O. Bowdre, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1438-116

Received Date: 02/04/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 71 - 21. Record Vote Number: 99.

05/19/2020

Scott H. Rash, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Cindy K. Jorgenson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1174-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 74 - 20. Record Vote Number: 94.

02/25/2020

Sylvia Carreno-Coll, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Jay A. Garcia-Gregory, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1168-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 59.

02/25/2020

Robert Anthony Molloy, of the Virgin Islands, to be Judge for the District Court of the Virgin Islands for a term of ten years, vice Curtis V. Gomez, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN854-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 0. Record Vote Number: 54.

02/12/2020

John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be a United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN894-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.

02/12/2020

Joshua M. Kindred, of Alaska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Alaska, vice Ralph R. Beistline, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1326-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 41.

02/12/2020

John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.

Nomination Number: PN770-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.

02/12/2020

Philip M. Halpern, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice P. Kevin Castel, retired.

Nomination Number: PN229-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 19. Record Vote Number: 44.

02/12/2020

Matthew Thomas Schelp, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Stephen N. Limbaugh, Jr., retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1327-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 23. Record Vote Number: 42.

02/11/2020

Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Edward E. Carnes, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1325-116

Received Date: 01/03/2020

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 36.

01/08/2020

Matthew H. Solomson, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Emily Clark Hewitt, retired.

Nomination Number: PN455-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 8. Record Vote Number: 6.

01/08/2020

Eleni Maria Roumel, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Mary Ellen Coster Williams, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN897-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.

12/19/2019

John M. Gallagher, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Joel H. Slomsky, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1169-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 9. Record Vote Number: 420.

12/19/2019

Bernard Maurice Jones II, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice Joe L. Heaton, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1238-116

Received Date: 10/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 3. Record Vote Number: 421.

12/19/2019

Karen Spencer Marston, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Legrome D. Davis, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1053-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 87 - 6. Record Vote Number: 417.

12/19/2019

Kea Whetzal Riggs, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice M. Christina Armijo, retired.

Nomination Number: PN726-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 94 - 0. Record Vote Number: 423.

12/19/2019

Daniel Mack Traynor, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of North Dakota, vice Daniel L. Hovland, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1108-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 418.

12/19/2019

Gary Richard Brown, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Sandra J. Feuerstein, retired.

Nomination Number: PN773-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/19/2019

Mary Kay Vyskocil, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Loretta A. Preska, retired.

Nomination Number: PN784-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 91 - 3. Record Vote Number: 422.

12/19/2019

Robert J. Colville, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Arthur J. Schwab, retired.

Nomination Number: PN450-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 27. Record Vote Number: 424.

12/19/2019

Lewis J. Liman, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Paul A. Crotty, retired.

Nomination Number: PN778-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 29. Record Vote Number: 425.

12/19/2019

Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Gerald E. Rosen, retired.

Nomination Number: PN511-116

Received Date: 03/11/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

12/19/2019

Anuraag Singhal, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice James I. Cohn, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1057-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 17. Record Vote Number: 416.

12/19/2019

Jodi W. Dishman, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice Vicki Miles-LaGrange, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1051-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 17. Record Vote Number: 419.

12/18/2019

Matthew Walden McFarland, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Thomas M. Rose, retired.

Nomination Number: PN238-116

Received Date: 01/23/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 402.

12/11/2019

Lawrence VanDyke, of Nevada, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Jay S. Bybee, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1175-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 391.

12/10/2019

Patrick J. Bumatay, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Carlos T. Bea, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1167-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 387.

12/05/2019

Sherri A. Lydon, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr., elevated.

Nomination Number: PN1173-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 13. Record Vote Number: 384.

12/05/2019

Richard Earnest Myers II, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of North Carolina, vice Malcolm J. Howard, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1055-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 21. Record Vote Number: 383.

12/04/2019

David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Clark Waddoups, retired.

Nomination Number: PN853-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 4. Record Vote Number: 382.

12/04/2019

John L. Sinatra, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York, vice William M. Skretny, retired.

Nomination Number: PN783-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 18. Record Vote Number: 378.

12/04/2019

R. Austin Huffaker, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice W. Keith Watkins, retired.

Nomination Number: PN903-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 4. Record Vote Number: 381.

12/04/2019

Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Susan J. Dlott, retired.

Nomination Number: PN720-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 29. Record Vote Number: 380.

12/04/2019

Sarah E. Pitlyk, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Catherine D. Perry, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1056-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 44. Record Vote Number: 379.

12/03/2019

Eric Ross Komitee, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Eric Nicholas Vitaliano, retired.

Nomination Number: PN776-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 4. Record Vote Number: 369.

11/21/2019

Thomas Michael O'Connor, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Gary Blankinship, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1241-116

Received Date: 10/17/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/21/2019

Ralph Ignatius Sozio, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Michael Greco, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1058-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

11/20/2019

Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Stanley Marcus, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1171-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 15. Record Vote Number: 360.

11/19/2019

Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Gerald B. Tjoflat, retiring.

Nomination Number: PN1172-116

Received Date: 10/15/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 31. Record Vote Number: 358.

11/14/2019

Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Dennis G. Jacobs, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1054-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 356.

11/07/2019

Jennifer Philpott Wilson, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Yvette Kane, retired.

Nomination Number: PN729-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 3. Record Vote Number: 351.

11/07/2019

William Joseph Nardini, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Christopher Droney, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1107-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 86 - 2. Record Vote Number: 352.

11/07/2019

Lee Philip Rudofsky, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Arkansas, vice J. Leon Holmes, retired.

Nomination Number: PN905-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 41. Record Vote Number: 350.

11/06/2019

Danielle J. Hunsaker, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Diarmuid F. O'Scannlain, retired.

Nomination Number: PN1106-116

Received Date: 09/19/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 17. Record Vote Number: 348.

11/05/2019

David Austin Tapp, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lynn Jeanne Bush, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN456-116

Received Date: 03/05/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 85 - 8. Record Vote Number: 344.

10/28/2019

David M. DeVillers, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Carter M. Stewart, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1050-116

Received Date: 09/09/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

10/24/2019

Justin Reed Walker, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Joseph H. McKinley, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN898-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 41. Record Vote Number: 333.

10/16/2019

Frank William Volk, of West Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of West Virginia, vice John T. Copenhaver, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN559-116

Received Date: 04/04/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 92 - 0. Record Vote Number: 320.

10/16/2019

Rachel P. Kovner, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Carol Bagley Amon, retired.

Nomination Number: PN777-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 3. Record Vote Number: 323.

10/16/2019

Charles R. Eskridge III, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Gray Hampton Miller, retired.

Nomination Number: PN722-116

Received Date: 05/13/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 31. Record Vote Number: 321.

10/16/2019

David John Novak, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Henry E. Hudson, retired.

Nomination Number: PN525-116

Received Date: 03/26/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 3. Record Vote Number: 322.

09/26/2019

Fernando L. G. Sablan, of Guam, to be United States Marshal for the District of Guam and concurrently United States Marshal for the District of the Northern Mariana Islands for the term of four years, vice Frank Leon-Guerrero, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN855-116

Received Date: 06/12/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

Kerry Lee Pettingill, of Oklahoma, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Patrick J. Wilkerson, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN904-116

Received Date: 07/08/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

Michael D. Baughman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Steven R. Frank, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN412-116

Received Date: 02/25/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/26/2019

W. Stephen Muldrow, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Attorney for the District of Puerto Rico for the term of four years, vice Humberto S. Garcia, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN895-116

Received Date: 06/24/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019

Mary S. McElroy, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island, vice Mary M. Lisi, retired.

Nomination Number: PN779-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019

Stephanie A. Gallagher, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice William D. Quarles, Jr., retired.

Nomination Number: PN774-116

Received Date: 05/21/2019

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

09/11/2019