Executive Business Meeting
Business Meeting

Full Committee
Date: Thursday, June 13, 2019
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Dirksen Senate Office Building 226
Presiding: Chairman Graham
Open in New Window

Agenda


I. Nominees
Ada E. Brown, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas
 
Steven D. Grimberg, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia

David John Novak, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia

Matthew H. Solomson, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims

Daniel Aaron Bress, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Mary S. McElroy, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island

Gary Richard Brown, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Stephanie Dawkins Davis, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan

Stephanie A. Gallagher, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland

Diane Gujarati, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Eric Ross Komitee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Rachel P. Kovner, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Lewis J. Liman, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Martha Maria Pacold, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Jason K. Pulliam, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas

Mary M. Rowland, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Steven C. Seeger, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

John L. Sinatra, Jr., to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York

Frank William Volk, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of West Virginia

Mary Kay Vyskocil, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

David Austin Tapp, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims

William D. Hyslop, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Washington

Gary B. Burman, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Kentucky

Randall P. Huff, to be United States Marshal for the District of Wyoming

Edward W. Felten, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board

II. Bills

S. 1494, Secure and Protect Act of 2019 (Graham)

Related Files