Executive Business Meeting
Business Meeting

Full Committee
Date: Thursday, February 7, 2019
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Hart Senate Office Building 216
Presiding: Chairman Graham
Open in New Window

Agenda


I. Budget

Committee Authorizing Resolution


II. Committee Organization

Committee Rules

Subcommittees


III. Nominees

William Pelham Barr, to be Attorney General

Donald W. Washington, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service

Bridget S. Bade, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Paul B. Matey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit

Eric D. Miller, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Eric E. Murphy, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit

Chad A. Readler, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit

Allison Jones Rushing, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit

Rossie David Alston, Jr., to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia

Roy Kalman Altman, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico

Thomas P. Barber, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida

J. Campbell Barker, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas

Pamela A. Barker, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio

Kenneth D. Bell, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of North Carolina

Wendy Williams Berger, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida

Jean-Paul Boulee, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia

Holly A. Brady, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana

Andrew Lynn Brasher, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama

Brian C. Buescher, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska

James David Cain, Jr., to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana

Stephen R. Clark, Sr., to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri

Clifton L. Corker, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee

Daniel Desmond Domenico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado

Karin J. Immergut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon

Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas

Damon Ray Leichty, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana

Corey Landon Maze, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama

David Steven Morales, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas

Sarah Daggett Morrison, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio

Carl J. Nichols, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia

Howard C. Nielson, Jr., to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah

J. Nicholas Ranjan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania

Rodolfo Armando Ruiz II, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Rodney Smith, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Michael J. Truncale, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas

Wendy Vitter, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana

T. Kent Wetherell II, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida

Allen Cothrel Winsor, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Florida

Joshua Wolson, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania

Patrick R. Wyrick, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma

John Milton Younge, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania

M. Miller Baker, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade

Richard A. Hertling, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims 

Ryan T. Holte, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims

Timothy M. Reif, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade

Member Statements


  1. Senator Christopher A. Coons (D - DE)

Related Files