Executive Business Meeting
Business Meeting

Full Committee
Date: Thursday, January 26, 2023
Time: 09:00 AM
Location: Hart Senate Office Building Room 216
Presiding: Chair Durbin
Open in New Window

Agenda


REVISED AGENDA

Senate Committee on the Judiciary
Hart Senate Office Building, Room 216
Thursday, January 26, 2023, at 9:00 a.m.

I. Nominees

Nancy G. Abudu, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit

DeAndrea Gist Benjamin, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit

Rachel Bloomekatz, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit

Cindy K. Chung, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit

Bradley N. Garcia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit

Anthony Devos Johnstone, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Maria Araújo Kahn, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit

Julie Rikelman, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit

Daniel J. Calabretta, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California

Tiffany M. Cartwright, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington

Nusrat Jahan Choudhury, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Jessica G. L. Clarke, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Matthew L. Garcia, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico

Margaret R. Guzman, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts

Dale E. Ho, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Lindsay C. Jenkins, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Kenly Kiya Kato, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Araceli Martínez-Olguín, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California

Gina R. Méndez-Miró, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico

Natasha Merle, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Adrienne C. Nelson, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon

Ana C. Reyes, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia

Hernan D. Vera, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Jamar K. Walker, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia

Jamal N. Whitehead, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington

Rosemarie Hidalgo, to be Director of the Violence Against Women Office

Amy Lefkowitz Solomon, to be an Assistant Attorney General, Office of Justice Programs

Related Files