Grassley to Attorney General: Instructions to Employees Must Include Whistleblower Guidance
[…] The definitions, requirements, obligations, rights, sanctions, and liabilities created by controlling Executive orders and statutory provisions are incorporated into this agreement and are controlling.’”); Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2017, Pub. L. No. 115-31, § 744, 131 Stat. 135, 389 (2017).
[3] 5 U.S.C. § 7211 (2012) (“The right of employees, individually or collectively, to petition Congress or a Member of Congress, or to furnish information to either House of Congress, or to a committee or Member thereof, may not be interfered with or denied.”).