John Leonard Badalamenti, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Elizabeth A. Kovachevich, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1430-116
Received Date: 02/04/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 22. Record Vote Number: 103.
John F. Heil III, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern, Eastern and Western Districts of Oklahoma, vice James H. Payne, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1346-116
Received Date: 01/06/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 17. Record Vote Number: 100.
Anna M. Manasco, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama, vice Karon O. Bowdre, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1438-116
Received Date: 02/04/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 71 - 21. Record Vote Number: 99.
Scott H. Rash, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Cindy K. Jorgenson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1174-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 74 - 20. Record Vote Number: 94.
Cory T. Wilson, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Louis Guirola, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1349-116
Received Date: 01/06/2020
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Robert Anthony Molloy, of the Virgin Islands, to be Judge for the District Court of the Virgin Islands for a term of ten years, vice Curtis V. Gomez, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN854-116
Received Date: 06/12/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 0. Record Vote Number: 54.
Sylvia Carreno-Coll, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Jay A. Garcia-Gregory, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1168-116
Received Date: 10/15/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 59.
John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be a United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN894-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.
Joshua M. Kindred, of Alaska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Alaska, vice Ralph R. Beistline, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1326-116
Received Date: 01/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 41.
John Fitzgerald Kness, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Samuel Der-Yeghiayan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN770-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 81 - 12. Record Vote Number: 43.
Philip M. Halpern, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice P. Kevin Castel, retired.
Nomination Number: PN229-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 19. Record Vote Number: 44.
Matthew Thomas Schelp, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Stephen N. Limbaugh, Jr., retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1327-116
Received Date: 01/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 72 - 23. Record Vote Number: 42.
Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit, vice Edward E. Carnes, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1325-116
Received Date: 01/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 36.
Eleni Maria Roumel, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Mary Ellen Coster Williams, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN897-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.
Matthew H. Solomson, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Emily Clark Hewitt, retired.
Nomination Number: PN455-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 8. Record Vote Number: 6.
William Scott Hardy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Nora Barry Fischer, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1312-116
Received Date: 12/02/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Marian Blank Horn, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1243-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Kevin Ray Sweazea, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Robert C. Brack, retired.
Nomination Number: PN856-116
Received Date: 06/12/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
John W. Holcomb, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Dean D. Pregerson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1298-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Rick Lloyd Richmond, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Manuel L. Real, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1242-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.