Zachary N. Somers, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Thomas Craig Wheeler, term expiring.
Nomination Number: PN2209-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 274.
Daniel Z. Epstein, of Texas, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1435-116
Received Date: 02/04/2020
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Katherine A. Crytzer, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Pamela L. Reeves, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN2247-116
Received Date: 09/22/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 268.
Joseph Dawson III, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice Terry L. Wooten, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2294-116
Received Date: 10/23/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 39. Record Vote Number: 270.
Thomas L. Kirsch II, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Amy Coney Barrett, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN2333-116
Received Date: 11/16/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 266.
Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Marian Blank Horn, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1384-116
Received Date: 01/09/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 256.
Kathryn C. Davis, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Charles F. Lettow, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1433-116
Received Date: 02/04/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 45. Record Vote Number: 248.
J. Philip Calabrese, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Christopher A. Boyko, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1660-116
Received Date: 03/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 35. Record Vote Number: 243.
Taylor B. McNeel, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Louis Guirola, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN2094-116
Received Date: 07/02/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 39. Record Vote Number: 241.
Stephen A. Vaden, of Tennessee, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Delissa A. Ridgway, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1328-116
Received Date: 01/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 43. Record Vote Number: 237.
Kathryn Kimball Mizelle, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Virginia Maria Hernandez Covington, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2208-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 41. Record Vote Number: 239.
Benjamin Joel Beaton, of Kentucky, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Kentucky, vice Justin Reed Walker, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN2205-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 232.
Kristi Haskins Johnson, of Mississippi, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Mississippi, vice Keith Starrett, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1742-116
Received Date: 05/04/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 230.
Toby Crouse, of Kansas, to be United States District Judge for the District of Kansas, vice Carlos Murguia, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1920-116
Received Date: 05/21/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 43. Record Vote Number: 235.
Aileen Mercedes Cannon, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Kenneth A. Marra, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1919-116
Received Date: 05/21/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 21. Record Vote Number: 228.
James Ray Knepp II, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Jack Zouhary, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1661-116
Received Date: 03/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 24. Record Vote Number: 226.
Stephen Andrew Kubiatowski, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Thomas Craig Wheeler, term expiring.
Nomination Number: PN2293-116
Received Date: 10/23/2020
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Michael Jay Newman, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Michael Ryan Barrett, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1663-116
Received Date: 03/03/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 30. Record Vote Number: 213.
Roderick C. Young, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Rebecca Beach Smith, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1922-116
Received Date: 05/21/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 93 - 2. Record Vote Number: 194.
John Charles Hinderaker, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice Raner Christercunean Collins, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1314-116
Received Date: 12/02/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 70 - 27. Record Vote Number: 191.