R. Shireen Matthews, of California, to be a United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Barry Ted Moskowitz, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1535-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Grace Karaffa Obermann, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Susan G. Braden, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1382-116
Received Date: 01/09/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Hector Gonzalez, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Brian M. Cogan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2206-116
Received Date: 09/08/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jeremy B. Rosen, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Margaret M. Morrow, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1539-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
James P. Arguelles, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Lawrence Joseph O'Neill, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2026-116
Received Date: 06/18/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Iris Lan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1744-116
Received Date: 05/04/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Raul M. Arias-Marxuach, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Juan R del Valle Torruella, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN2366-116
Received Date: 11/30/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Fred Joseph Federici III, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Robert C. Brack, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2027-116
Received Date: 06/18/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer P. Togliatti, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1540-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Stephen Andrew Kubiatowski, of Kentucky, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Margaret Mary Sweeney, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2301-116
Received Date: 10/26/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer H. Rearden, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Richard Sullivan, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1745-116
Received Date: 05/04/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Maria Teresa Bonifacio Cenzon, of Guam, to be Judge for the District Court of Guam for the term of ten years, vice Frances Marie Tydingco-Gatewood, term expired,
Nomination Number: PN2365-116
Received Date: 11/30/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Sandy Nunes Leal, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Christina A. Snyder, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1534-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Steve Kim, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Beverly Reid O'Connell, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN1533-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Rick Lloyd Richmond, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Manuel L. Real, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1537-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Knut Sveinbjorn Johnson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice John A. Houston, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1532-116
Received Date: 02/13/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Edmund G. LaCour, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Andrew Lynn Brasher, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1942-116
Received Date: 06/02/2020
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Fernando L. Aenlle-Rocha, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice S. James Otero, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1380-116
Received Date: 01/09/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 8. Record Vote Number: 284.
Thompson Michael Dietz, of New Jersey, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Victor J. Wolski, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2093-116
Received Date: 07/02/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 36. Record Vote Number: 276.
Charles Edward Atchley, Jr., of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Harry Sandlin Mattice, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN2246-116
Received Date: 09/22/2020
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 272.