Jia M. Cobb, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Emmet G. Sullivan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN639-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 432.
Karen McGlashan Williams, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jerome B. Simandle, retired.
Nomination Number: PN571-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 38. Record Vote Number: 433.
Myrna Perez, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Denny Chin, retired.
Nomination Number: PN643-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 426.
Tana Lin, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Marsha J. Pechman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN563-117
Received Date: 04/29/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 424.
Christine P. O'Hearn, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Robert B. Kugler, retired.
Nomination Number: PN561-117
Received Date: 04/29/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 416.
Gustavo A. Gelpi, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit, vice Juan R. del Valle Torruella, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN566-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 414.
Sarah A.L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Janet C. Hall, retired.
Nomination Number: PN640-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 46. Record Vote Number: 409.
Armando O. Bonilla, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN804-117
Received Date: 07/13/2021
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Lauren J. King, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Robert S. Lasnik, retired.
Nomination Number: PN568-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 44. Record Vote Number: 407.
Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, resigning.
Nomination Number: PN642-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 30. Record Vote Number: 375.
Margaret Irene Strickland, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico, vice Robert C. Brack, retired.
Nomination Number: PN396-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 368.
Veronica S. Rossman, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit, vice Carlos F. Lucero, retired.
Nomination Number: PN570-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 366.
David G. Estudillo, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Ronald B. Leighton, retired.
Nomination Number: PN562-117
Received Date: 04/29/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 362.
Angel Kelley, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice Douglas P. Woodlock, retired.
Nomination Number: PN567-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 364.
Eunice C. Lee, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Robert A. Katzmann, retired.
Nomination Number: PN569-117
Received Date: 05/12/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 310.
Tiffany P. Cunningham, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Evan Jonathan Wallach, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN389-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 33. Record Vote Number: 267.
Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Joel M. Flaum, retired.
Nomination Number: PN392-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 40. Record Vote Number: 252.
Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Richard D. Bennett, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN388-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 248.
Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Catherine C. Blake, retired.
Nomination Number: PN390-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 39. Record Vote Number: 237.
Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Merrick B. Garland, retired.
Nomination Number: PN391-117
Received Date: 04/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 231.