William S. Pocan, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, vice William C. Griesbach, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1483-117
Received Date: 12/15/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Tiffany M. Cartwright, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice Benjamin Hale Settle, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1681-117
Received Date: 01/19/2022
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Robert Stewart Ballou, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice James P. Jones, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2372-117
Received Date: 07/13/2022
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Arun Subramanian, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Alison J. Nathan, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN2503-117
Received Date: 09/06/2022
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Dana M. Douglas, of Louisiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice James L. Dennis, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2261-117
Received Date: 06/15/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 31. Record Vote Number: 388.
Tamika R. Montgomery-Reeves, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Thomas L. Ambro, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2315-117
Received Date: 07/11/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 35. Record Vote Number: 387.
Jeffery Paul Hopkins, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Timothy S. Black, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2438-117
Received Date: 08/01/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 32. Record Vote Number: 384.
John Frank Murphy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Lawrence F. Stengel, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2368-117
Received Date: 07/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 63 - 28. Record Vote Number: 381.
Kai N. Scott, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice C. Darnell Jones II, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2366-117
Received Date: 07/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 42. Record Vote Number: 380.
Jerry W. Blackwell, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Susan Richard Nelson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2266-117
Received Date: 06/15/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 43. Record Vote Number: 383.
Mia Roberts Perez, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Timothy J. Savage, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2367-117
Received Date: 07/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 378.
Frances Kay Behm, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice David M. Lawson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2314-117
Received Date: 07/11/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 47. Record Vote Number: 376.
Kelley Brisbon Hodge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Petrese B. Tucker, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2365-117
Received Date: 07/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 377.
Doris L. Pryor, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice David F. Hamilton, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2192-117
Received Date: 05/25/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 31. Record Vote Number: 373.
Anne M. Nardacci, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York, vice Gary L. Sharpe, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2143-117
Received Date: 05/19/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 44. Record Vote Number: 366.
Camille L. Velez-Rive, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Francisco Augusto Besosa, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2264-117
Received Date: 06/15/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 365.
Maria del R. Antongiorgi-Jordan, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico, vice Gustavo Antonio Gelpi, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN2263-117
Received Date: 06/15/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 354.
Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Theodore Alexander McKee, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1684-117
Received Date: 01/19/2022
Last Action: Upon reconsideration, confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 350.
Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN2193-117
Received Date: 05/25/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 340.
Sarah A. L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Susan L. Carney, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2141-117
Received Date: 05/19/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 337.