Skip to content

Executive Nominations

01/03/2024

Deborah Robinson, of New Jersey, to be Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator, Executive Office of the President, vice Vishal J. Amin.

Nomination Number: PN638-118

Received Date: 05/09/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Dale L. Bell, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice Mark B. Shepherd.

Nomination Number: PN190-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

David L. Lemmon II, of West Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice Michael T. Baylous, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1104-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Roy W. Minter, Jr., of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice David L. Lyons, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN187-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Clinton J. Fuchs, of Maryland, to be United States Marshal for the District of Maryland for the term of four years, vice Johnny Lewis Hughes, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1100-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Johnny C. Gogo, of California, to be United States Attorney for the District of Guam and concurrently United States Attorney for the District of the Northern Mariana Islands for the term of four years, vice Alicia Anne Garrido Limtiaco, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1102-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN1099-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

April M. Perry, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice John R. Lausch, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN815-118

Received Date: 07/11/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Joshua S. Levy, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Rachael S. Rollins, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN1105-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice J. Patricia Wilson Smoot, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN194-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

David O. Barnett, Jr., of New Mexico, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years, vice Sonya K. Chavez, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN1047-118

Received Date: 09/21/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. (Reappointment)

Nomination Number: PN1101-118

Received Date: 10/24/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

01/03/2024

Michael Purnell, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice Daniel R. McKittrick, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN189-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.

12/19/2023

Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Christopher H. Schroeder, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN981-118

Received Date: 09/07/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 17. Record Vote Number: 349.

09/29/2023

Tara K. McGrath, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years, vice Robert S. Brewer, Jr., resigned.

Nomination Number: PN453-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 37. Record Vote Number: 245.

09/29/2023

Todd Gee, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice D. Michael Hurst, Jr., term expired.

Nomination Number: PN183-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 8. Record Vote Number: 244.

07/11/2023

Rosemarie Hidalgo, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of the Violence Against Women Office, Department of Justice, vice Susan B. Carbon.

Nomination Number: PN70-118

Received Date: 01/03/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 42. Record Vote Number: 177.

06/14/2023

Stephen K. Eberle, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Michael D. Baughman.

Nomination Number: PN191-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/08/2023

Eric G. Olshan, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice Cindy K. Chung, resigned.

Nomination Number: PN454-118

Received Date: 03/21/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.

06/07/2023

William R. Hart, of New Hampshire, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Hampshire for the term of four years, vice Nick Willard, term expired.

Nomination Number: PN188-118

Received Date: 01/23/2023

Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.