Leslie E. Kobayashi, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii, vice Helen W. Gillmor, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1656-111
Received Date: 04/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Denise Jefferson Casper, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice Reginald C. Lindsay, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN1710-111
Received Date: 04/28/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Susan Richard Nelson, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice James M. Rosenbaum, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1657-111
Received Date: 04/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kimberly J. Mueller, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Frank C. Damrell, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1552-111
Received Date: 03/10/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
James Kelleher Bredar, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice J. Frederick Motz, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1653-111
Received Date: 04/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John A. Gibney, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Robert E. Payne, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1607-111
Received Date: 04/14/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Catherine C. Eagles, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of North Carolina, vice Norwood Carlton Tilley, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1550-111
Received Date: 03/10/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Charles Thomas Weeks II, of Oklahoma, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Michael Wade Roach, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1858-111
Received Date: 06/09/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Ripley Rand, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Anna Mills S. Wagoner, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2035-111
Received Date: 07/28/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Charles M. Oberly III, of Delaware, to be United States Attorney for the District of Delaware for the term of four years, vice Colm F. Connolly, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2148-111
Received Date: 09/16/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Frank Leon-Guerrero, of Guam, to be United States Marshal for the District of Guam and concurrently United States Marshal for the District of the Northern Mariana Islands for the term of four years, vice Joaquin L. G. Salas.
Nomination Number: PN1580-111
Received Date: 03/25/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kenneth F. Bohac, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Central District of Illinois for term of four years, vice Steven D. Deatherage, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2254-111
Received Date: 09/29/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
William Conner Eldridge, of Arkansas, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Arkansas for the term of four years, vice Robert Cramer Balfe, III, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2253-111
Received Date: 09/29/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Marsha Ternus, of Iowa, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2012, vice Robert A. Miller, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2131-111
Received Date: 09/13/2010
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Myron Martin Sutton, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice David Reid Murtaugh.
Nomination Number: PN2000-111
Received Date: 07/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Albert Najera, of California, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of California for the term of four years, vice Antonio Candia Amador, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1998-111
Received Date: 07/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kenneth James Runde, of Iowa, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Iowa for the term of four years, vice Timothy Anthony Junker, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1859-111
Received Date: 06/09/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Michael C. Ormsby, of Washington, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Washington for the term of four years, vice James A. McDevitt.
Nomination Number: PN1499-111
Received Date: 03/03/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
William Claud Sibert, of Missouri, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Missouri for the term of four years, vice Ronald Henderson, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1999-111
Received Date: 07/21/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Steven Clayton Stafford, of California, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of California for the term of four years, vice George W. Venables.
Nomination Number: PN2070-111
Received Date: 08/04/2010
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.