Michael P. Botticelli, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of National Drug Control Policy, vice R. Gil Kerlikowske, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1997-113
Received Date: 09/08/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer Prescod May-Parker, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of North Carolina, vice Malcolm J. Howard, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1195-113
Received Date: 01/06/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Roseann A. Ketchmark, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Missouri, vice Gary A. Fenner, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2192-113
Received Date: 11/20/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Michelle K. Lee, of California, to be Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office, vice David J. Kappos, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2103-113
Received Date: 11/12/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Daniel Henry Marti, of Virginia, to be Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator, Executive Office of the President, vice Victoria Angelica Espinel, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1998-113
Received Date: 09/08/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Armando Ormar Bonilla, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years (Returned to the President)
Nomination Number: PN1727-113
Received Date: 05/21/2014
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Allison Dale Burroughs, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1941-113
Received Date: 07/31/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Stephen R. Bough, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Missouri (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1345-113
Received Date: 01/16/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 38. Record Vote Number: 366.
Haywood Stirling Gilliam, Jr., of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN2017-113
Received Date: 09/08/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Joan Marie Azrack, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Joanna Seybert, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2077-113
Received Date: 09/18/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Amit Priyavadan Mehta, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1942-113
Received Date: 07/31/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Amos L. Mazzant, III, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1813-113
Received Date: 06/26/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John Robert Blakey, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1980-113
Received Date: 08/05/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Arthur Lee Bentley III, of Florida, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Florida for the term of four years, vice Robert E. O'Neill, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1804-113
Received Date: 06/19/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert William Schroeder III, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1815-113
Received Date: 06/26/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Loretta Copeland Biggs, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of North Carolina, vice James A. Beaty, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN2079-113
Received Date: 09/18/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert Lee Pitman, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1814-113
Received Date: 06/26/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jorge Luis Alonso, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1979-113
Received Date: 08/05/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John Charles Cruden, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Attorney General (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN1297-113
Received Date: 01/07/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Elizabeth K. Dillon, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice Samuel Grayson Wilson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2080-113
Received Date: 09/18/2014
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.