Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice M. Margaret McKeown, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1966-117
Received Date: 04/25/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 46 - 40. Record Vote Number: 331.
Natalie K. Wight, of Oregon, to be United States Attorney for the District of Oregon for the term of four years, vice Billy J. Williams, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2211-117
Received Date: 06/06/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jennifer H. Rearden, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Richard Sullivan, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1687-117
Received Date: 01/19/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Bernice Bouie Donald, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1502-117
Received Date: 01/03/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 47. Record Vote Number: 329.
John Z. Lee, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice Diane P. Wood, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1965-117
Received Date: 04/25/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 44. Record Vote Number: 327.
Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be Chair of the United States Sentencing Commission, vice Patti B. Saris.
Nomination Number: PN2084-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Carlton W. Reeves, of Mississippi, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Patti B. Saris, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2085-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Ketanji Brown Jackson, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2088-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Laura E. Mate, of Iowa, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Charles R. Breyer, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2086-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Carlos Felipe Uriarte, of California, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Stephen Elliott Boyd.
Nomination Number: PN2055-117
Received Date: 05/05/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice William H. Pryor, Jr., term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2089-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Claire McCusker Murray, of Maryland, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2025, vice Danny C. Reeves, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2087-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Candice C. Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2027, vice Dabney Langhorne Friedrich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2091-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Roopali H. Desai, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Andrew David Hurwitz, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN2262-117
Received Date: 06/15/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 29. Record Vote Number: 284.
John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2023, vice Rachel Elise Barkow, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2090-117
Received Date: 05/12/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Elizabeth Wilson Hanes, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice John A. Gibney, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN2142-117
Received Date: 05/19/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 37. Record Vote Number: 276.
Adair Ford Boroughs, of South Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the District of South Carolina for the term of four years, vice Peter M. McCoy, Jr., resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2210-117
Received Date: 06/06/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Enix Smith III, of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Scott Patrick Illing.
Nomination Number: PN2058-117
Received Date: 05/05/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Gregory Brian Williams, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Leonard Philip Stark, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1969-117
Received Date: 04/25/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 43. Record Vote Number: 263.
Julianna Michelle Childs, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice David S. Tatel, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1671-117
Received Date: 01/10/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 34. Record Vote Number: 260.