Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Amy Berman Jackson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN588-118
Received Date: 05/04/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 50. Record Vote Number: 328.
Irma Carrillo Ramirez, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice Gregg Jeffrey Costa, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN500-118
Received Date: 04/17/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 12. Record Vote Number: 326.
Shanlyn A.S. Park, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii, vice Leslie E. Kobayashi, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1053-118
Received Date: 09/27/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 324.
Jamel Semper, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice John Michael Vazquez, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1023-118
Received Date: 09/18/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 322.
Micah W.J. Smith, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii, vice J. Michael Seabright, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1022-118
Received Date: 09/11/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 41. Record Vote Number: 320.
Margaret M. Garnett, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Vincent L. Briccetti, retired.
Nomination Number: PN817-118
Received Date: 07/11/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 317.
Jeffrey M. Bryan, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice John R. Tunheim, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN903-118
Received Date: 07/27/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 315.
Ana de Alba, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Paul J. Watford, resigning.
Nomination Number: PN499-118
Received Date: 04/17/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 43. Record Vote Number: 308.
Monica Ramirez Almadani, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice John A. Kronstadt, retired.
Nomination Number: PN165-118
Received Date: 01/23/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 44. Record Vote Number: 305.
Brandy R. McMillion, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Gershwin A. Drain, retired.
Nomination Number: PN813-118
Received Date: 07/11/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 42. Record Vote Number: 306.
Ramon Ernesto Reyes, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Kiyo A. Matsumoto, retired.
Nomination Number: PN174-118
Received Date: 01/23/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 48. Record Vote Number: 299.
Julia E. Kobick, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts, vice William G. Young, retired.
Nomination Number: PN172-118
Received Date: 01/23/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 297.
Kenly Kiya Kato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Beverly Reid O'Connell, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN84-118
Received Date: 01/03/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 46. Record Vote Number: 295.
Matthew James Maddox, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Paul William Grimm, retired.
Nomination Number: PN452-118
Received Date: 03/21/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 42. Record Vote Number: 274.
Jennifer L. Hall, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Richard G. Andrews, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN812-118
Received Date: 07/11/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 67 - 29. Record Vote Number: 255.
Julia Kathleen Munley, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania, vice Robert David Mariani, retired.
Nomination Number: PN590-118
Received Date: 05/04/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 257.
Susan Kim DeClercq, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan, vice Stephanie Dawkins Davis, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN589-118
Received Date: 05/04/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 42. Record Vote Number: 253.
Brendan Abell Hurson, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice George Jarrod Hazel, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN451-118
Received Date: 03/21/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 251.
Philip S. Hadji, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lydia Kay Griggsby, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN770-118
Received Date: 06/08/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Vernon D. Oliver, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut, vice Stefan R. Underhill, retired.
Nomination Number: PN591-118
Received Date: 05/04/2023
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 230.