Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Kathleen M. O'Malley, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1508-117
Received Date: 01/03/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 49.
David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Solomon Oliver, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1506-117
Received Date: 01/03/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 62 - 35. Record Vote Number: 17.
Bridget Meehan Brennan, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Dan A. Polster, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1494-117
Received Date: 01/03/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 61 - 35. Record Vote Number: 13.
Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James S. Gwin, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1499-117
Received Date: 01/03/2022
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 15.
Holly A. Thomas, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice William A. Fletcher, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1169-117
Received Date: 09/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 40. Record Vote Number: 11.
Gabriel P. Sanchez, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Marsha L. Berzon, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1168-117
Received Date: 09/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 7.
Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice John A. Houston, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1355-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit, vice Kathleen M. O'Malley, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1358-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James S. Gwin, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1209-117
Received Date: 09/30/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Richard Brooke Jackson, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN999-117
Received Date: 08/05/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Anne Rachel Traum, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice Robert Clive Jones, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1360-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1211-117
Received Date: 09/30/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
John H. Chun, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington, vice James L. Robart, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1207-117
Received Date: 09/30/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Cristina D. Silva, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1357-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice Phyllis J. Hamilton, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1359-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Rosemary S. Pooler, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1424-117
Received Date: 11/18/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jacqueline Scott Corley, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, vice William Haskell Alsup, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1354-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice Solomon Oliver, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1214-117
Received Date: 09/30/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Victoria Marie Calvert, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, vice Thomas W. Thrash, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1206-117
Received Date: 09/30/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Georgette Castner, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Jose L. Linares, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1353-117
Received Date: 11/03/2021
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.