Bobby Jack Woods, of Kentucky, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Kentucky for the term of four years, vice Norman Euell Arflack, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1578-118
Received Date: 03/21/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Roy W. Minter, Jr., of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice David L. Lyons, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1366-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 546.
Rebecca C. Lutzko, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Justin E. Herdman, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1365-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 545.
Joshua S. Levy, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Rachael S. Rollins, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1363-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 544.
Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice J. Patricia Wilson Smoot, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1383-118
Received Date: 01/25/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 547.
Matthew L. Gannon, of Iowa, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Iowa for the term of four years, vice Peter E. Deegan, Jr., resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1459-118
Received Date: 02/27/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
David C. Waterman, of Iowa, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Iowa for the term of four years, vice Marc Krickbaum, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1464-118
Received Date: 02/27/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
John E. Richardson, of Alabama, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Alabama for the term of four years, vice Jesse Seroyer, Jr., term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1435-118
Received Date: 02/08/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Deborah Robinson, of New Jersey, to be Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator, Executive Office of the President, vice Vishal J. Amin.
Nomination Number: PN1254-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 479.
John Gleeson, of New York, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. (Reappointment)
Nomination Number: PN1360-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Dale L. Bell, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice Mark B. Shepherd.
Nomination Number: PN1368-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
David O. Barnett, Jr., of New Mexico, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Mexico for the term of four years, vice Sonya K. Chavez, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1369-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
April M. Perry, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice John R. Lausch, Jr., resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1364-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Johnny C. Gogo, of California, to be United States Attorney for the District of Guam and concurrently United States Attorney for the District of the Northern Mariana Islands for the term of four years, vice Alicia Anne Garrido Limtiaco, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1362-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Joseph R. Adams, of West Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice J. C. Raffety, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1359-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
David L. Lemmon II, of West Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of West Virginia for the term of four years, vice Michael T. Baylous, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1371-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Claria Horn Boom, of Kentucky, to be a Member of the United States Sentencing Commission for a term expiring October 31, 2029. (Reappointment)
Nomination Number: PN1361-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Clinton J. Fuchs, of Maryland, to be United States Marshal for the District of Maryland for the term of four years, vice Johnny Lewis Hughes, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1370-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Gary D. Grimes, Sr., of Arkansas, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Arkansas for the term of four years, vice Gregory Scott Tabor, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1358-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Michael Purnell, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice Daniel R. McKittrick, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1367-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.