Lawrence Keefe, of Florida, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Florida for the term of four years, vice Pamela Cothran Marsh, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2450-115
Received Date: 08/27/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Bradley Jay LaRose, of Vermont, to be United States Marshal for the District of Vermont for the term of four years, vice David Edward Demag, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2212-115
Received Date: 06/25/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John C. Milhiser, of Illinois, to be United States Attorney for the Central District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice James A. Lewis, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2437-115
Received Date: 08/21/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John M. Garrison, of Texas, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Robert L. Hobbs, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2242-115
Received Date: 07/09/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Todd L. Nukes, of Indiana, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Indiana for the term of four years, vice Myron Martin Sutton, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1965-115
Received Date: 05/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert S. Brewer, Jr., of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years, vice Laura E. Duffy, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2210-115
Received Date: 06/25/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Aaron L. Weisman, of Rhode Island, to be United States Attorney for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Peter F. Neronha, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2598-115
Received Date: 11/13/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kim Gaffney, of Wisconsin, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Wisconsin for the term of four years, vice Dallas Stephen Neville, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1891-115
Received Date: 05/07/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Mark B. Shepherd, of Mississippi, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice George White, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2214-115
Received Date: 06/25/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Matthew J. Schneider, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Barbara L. McQuade, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN2213-115
Received Date: 06/25/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Nicholas A. Trutanich, of Nevada, to be United States Attorney for the District of Nevada for the term of four years, vice Daniel G. Bogden, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2270-115
Received Date: 07/17/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
James W. Carroll, Jr., of Virginia, to be Director of National Drug Control Policy, vice Michael P. Botticelli, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1864-115
Received Date: 04/24/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Denny Wade King, of Tennessee, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Tennessee for the term of four years, vice Louise W. Kelton, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1893-115
Received Date: 05/07/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Michael S. Yeager, of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice Beverly Joyce Harvard, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN2120-115
Received Date: 06/11/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jonathan A. Kobes, of South Dakota, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit, vice Roger L. Wollman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN2117-115
Received Date: 06/11/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 50. Record Vote Number: 258.
Chad F. Kenney, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, vice Luis Felipe Restrepo, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1335-115
Received Date: 12/20/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Eric S. Dreiband, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Thomas E. Perez, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1409-115
Received Date: 01/08/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 230.
Edward W. Felten, of New Jersey, to be a Member of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board for the remainder of the term expiring January 29, 2019, vice Patricia M. Wald, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1751-115
Received Date: 03/19/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jeffrey Bossert Clark, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice John Charles Cruden.
Nomination Number: PN1407-115
Received Date: 01/08/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 228.
Thomas S. Kleeh, of West Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of West Virginia, vice Irene M. Keeley, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1644-115
Received Date: 02/15/2018
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 30. Record Vote Number: 239.