Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Mark E. Fuller, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN223-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 87.
J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Leonard E. Davis, retired.
Nomination Number: PN217-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 85.
Nick Edward Proffitt, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Robert William Mathieson, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN418-116
Received Date: 02/25/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Wing Chau, of Rhode Island, to be United States Marshal for the District of Rhode Island for the term of four years, vice Jamie A. Hainsworth, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN415-116
Received Date: 02/25/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Ramona L. Dohman, of Minnesota, to be United States Marshal for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years, vice Sharon Jeanette Lubinski, retired.
Nomination Number: PN416-116
Received Date: 02/25/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Drew H. Wrigley, of North Dakota, to be United States Attorney for the District of North Dakota for the term of four years, vice Timothy Q. Purdon, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN392-116
Received Date: 02/12/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
David Steven Morales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Janis Graham Jack, retired.
Nomination Number: PN240-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 75.
Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana, vice Joseph S. Van Bokkelen, retired.
Nomination Number: PN222-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 73.
Patrick R. Wyrick, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Oklahoma, vice David L. Russell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN258-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 47. Record Vote Number: 68.
Daniel Desmond Domenico, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado, vice Robert E. Blackburn, retired.
Nomination Number: PN228-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 57 - 42. Record Vote Number: 66.
Roy Kalman Altman, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Joan A. Lenard, retired.
Nomination Number: PN211-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 66 - 33. Record Vote Number: 62.
Ronald D. Vitiello, of Illinois, to be an Assistant Secretary of Homeland Security, vice Sarah R. Saldana.
Nomination Number: PN191-116
Received Date: 01/16/2019
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Barry G. Silverman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN213-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 21. Record Vote Number: 51.
Donald W. Washington, of Texas, to be Director of the United States Marshals Service, vice Stacia A. Hylton.
Nomination Number: PN202-116
Received Date: 01/17/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Neomi J. Rao, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Brett M. Kavanaugh, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN247-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 44.
Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Julio M. Fuentes, retired.
Nomination Number: PN236-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 42.
Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Alice M. Batchelder, retired.
Nomination Number: PN242-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 46. Record Vote Number: 39.
Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Deborah L. Cook, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN248-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 47. Record Vote Number: 37.
Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Allyson K. Duncan, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN251-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 44. Record Vote Number: 35.
Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Richard C. Tallman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN239-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 29.